Westaf     |   home
Westaf
YÙUM K'AK' NÁAB

See also : Berge Enterprise

Photobucket
FPSO Yuum K'ak Naab.
( Photo copyright Hans Rosenkranz )
Photobucket
PSO Yuum K'ak Naab.
( Copyright reserved )
Photobucket
FPSO Yuum K'ak Naab.
( Copyright reserved )
  Photobucket
FPSO Yuum K'ak Naab is the largest FPSO now in the world in terms of throughput and  export.
( Photo copyright Ruel N. Pulanco )
  Photobucket
FPSO Yuum K'ak Naab.
( Photo copyright Ruel N. Pulanco )
   photo YuumKaknaab-2_zps259da6d1.jpg
FPSO Yuum K'ak Naab.
( Copyright reserved )
   photo YuumKaknaab-1_zps1d08cda6.jpg
FPSO Yuum K'ak Naab.
( Copyright reserved )
   photo YuumKaknaab_zps5876e915.jpg
FPSO Yuum K'ak Naab.
( Copyright reserved )
   photo YUUMKAKNAAB_zps2cc1eb18.jpg
FPSO Yuum K'ak Naab.
( Copyright reserved )
   photo YUUMKAKNAAB-1_zps44c3c3eb.jpg
FPSO Yuum K'ak Naab.
( Copyright reserved )
   photo YuumKAKNaab-1_zps4e745615.jpg
FPSO Yuum K'ak Naab.
( Copyright reserved )
   photo YuumKAKNaab_zpsaad5bc05.jpg
FPSO Yuum K'ak Naab.
( Copyright reserved )

Name: Berge Enterprise
IMO No: 7708302
Built: 9/1981
Type: Tanker
Status: In Service 2005 as Folk Moon, 2005 as BW Enterprise; in 2006 as Yuum K'ak' Naab
SubType: Crude
Flag: Kyrgyzstan
DWT: 360.700
Draft: 23.232
Builder: Mitsui Eng. & Shipbuilding Co.,Ltd. Chiba Works (C1112)
GT: 188.728
LOA: 340.50/326.68
Owner: Bergesen d.y.
NT: 125.883
Beam: 60.06
Speed/Cons: 15.20/110.00
Class: NV
Depth: 31.53
Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain 12L90GFC, 30102 kW
Cubic: 416.178

Additional information :

Previous Names :
Year
Previous Names
2005 - 2006
BW ENTERPRISE
2005 - 2005
FOLK MOON
1981 - 2005
BERGE ENTERPRISE

Sister Vessels
Status
Year
Vessel Name
Manager

Build No.
In Operation
1980
BELOKAMENKA
ROSNEFTEFLOT, JSC
1113

Dimensions
Loa:
340.5 m
GT (ITC 69):
189,863
Lbp:
326.68 m
NT (ITC 69):
123,888
Lload:
326.68 m
DWT:
360,700
Lwl:
Bext:
65.06 m
GT (pre 69):
198,544
B:
65 m
NT (pre 69):
D:
31.5 m
Freeboard:
-
Draught:
23.232 m

Previous Flags
Year
Previous Flags
2005 - 2005
Saudi Arabia
1981 - 2005
France

Previous Owners
Year
Previous Owners
2005 - 2008
Berge Carmen Ltd.
2005 - 2005
Oceanic Trans Shipping Est.
1981 - 2005
BW Gas AS

Previous Managers
Year
Previous Managers
2005 - 2008
BW Gas AS
2005 - 2005
BW Gas AS
1981 - 2005
The Green Tankers AS