FSO / FPSO > 200.000 DWT     |   home
FSO / FPSO > 200.000 DWT
FPSO Cidade De Anchieta

See also : Berge Pilot  &  Beaurivage  &  Espadarte FPSO

FPSO Cidade De Anchieta-1
Espadarte FPSO was removed from station is 2011, refurbished in Singapore and was relocated to Brasil's Baleia
Azul Field in 2012 as the "FPSO Cidade De Anchieta"
At West Jurong anchorage, awaiting departure back to Brazil.
( Copyright reserved )
  FPSO Cidade De Anchieta-2
At West Jurong anchorage, awaiting departure back to Brazil.
( Photo Copyright SBM Offshore )
  FPSO Cidade De Anchieta-3
"FPSO Cidade De Anchieta". General Plan.
( Photo Copyright SBM Offshore )
FPSO Cidade De Anchieta-4
Under tow to Brasil.
( Copyright reserved )
  FPSO Cidade De Anchieta-5
Under tow to Brasil's Baleia Azul Field in 2012 as the "FPSO Cidade De Anchieta".
She should be there for 18 years or thereabouts.
( Photo Copyright SBM Offshore )
  FPSO Cidade De Anchieta-6
"FPSO Cidade De Anchieta".
( Photo Copyright SBM Offshore )
  FPSO Cidade De Anchieta-7
"FPSO Cidade De Anchieta".
( Copyright reserved )

Name: FPSO Cidade De Anchieta
IMO: 7382249
Flag: Bahamas
MMSI: 308626000
Callsign: C6FI5
Former name(s):
- Fpso Espadarte (Until 2011 May) -
Fpso VI (Until 1999 Dec) -
Berge Beaurivage (Until 1982) -
Beaurivage (Until 1981)

Name: Beaurivage
IMO No: 7382249
Built: 05/1975
Type: Tanker
Status: 1981-Berge Beaurivage; 1982-Berge Pilot; 1985-Converted to FPSO VI, 2000-renamed Espedarte FPSO,
2012 renamed FPSO Cidade De Anchieta
SubType: Crude
Flag: Norway
DWT: 289.979
Draft: 22.129
Builder: Stord Verft A/S, Stord, Norway (681)
GT: 140.590
LOA: 344.53/331.33
Owner: Bjorn Biornstad & Co., Moss, Norway
NT: 111.052
Beam: 51.85
Speed/Cons: 15.5/-
Class: NV
Depth: 28.43
Engine Type: Steam turbines, 25716 kW
Cubic: -

Additional Information ;
The Miramar Ship Index for "BEAURIVAGE"
IDNo:
7382249
Year:
1975
Name:
BEAURIVAGE
Keel:
Type:
Tanker
Launch Date:
15.03.1975
Flag:
NOR
Date of completion:
05.1975

DWT:
289979
Yard No:
681
Length overall:
344.5
Ship Design:
LPP:
331.3
Country of build:
NOR
Beam:
51.9
Builder:
Stord Verft
Material of build:
Location of yard:
Leirvik
Number of screws/Mchy/Speed(kn):
1ST-15

Subsequent History:
1981 BERGE BEAURIVAGE - 1982 BERGE PILOT -
1985 FPSO VI - 1999 ESPADARTE FPSO - 2012 FPSO CIDADE DE ANCHIETA

Disposal Data:
Deleted 1986, moored storage barge ( In service 2012 as FPSO Cidade De Anchieta )

History:
ON
LR/IMO
ID
Year
Name
Tons
Change
Registered Owner
7382249
7382249
1975
BEAURIVAGE
140590
Biorn Biornstad & Co.
7382249
7382249
1975
BERGE BEAURIVAGE
140590
1981
Bergesen d.y.& Co.
7382249
7382249
1975
BERGE PILOT
140590
1982
Bergesen d.y.& Co.
7382249
7382249
1975
FPSO VI
140590
1985
Single Buoy Moorings Inc.
7382249
7382249
1975
ESPADARTE FPSO
140590
1999
Single Buoy Moorings Inc.
7382249
7382249
1975
FPSO CIDADE DE ANCHIETA
140590
2012
Single Buoy Moorings Inc.