FSO / FPSO > 200.000 DWT     |   home
FSO / FPSO > 200.000 DWT
FPSO Cidade de Saquarema

See also : Elizabeth Mearsk (2 )  &  Leander

   photo FPSO CIDADE DE SAQUAREMA_zpsukmmhf2z.jpg
"FPSO Cidade de Saquarema", August 28th, 2015.
( Photo Copyright Mark Bromwich )
   photo FPSO CIDADE DE SAQUAREMA-1_zps6jqgsov4.jpg
"FPSO Cidade de Saquarema", September 5th, 2015.
( Photo Copyright Mark Bromwich )
   photo FPSO CIDADE DE SAQUAREMA-1_zpslhdyjf7u.jpg
"FPSO Cidade de Saquarema", May 22nd, 2016.
( Photo Copyright Ary Buzatto )
   photo FPSO CIDADE DE SAQUAREMA_zps4bf8ar29.jpg
"FPSO Cidade de Saquarema", May 27nd, 2016.
( Photo Copyright Sergio Mattoze )

LEANDER

IMO NUMBER
9179608
VESSEL TYPE
CRUDE OIL TANKER
HULL TYPE
DOUBLE HULL
GROSS TONNAGE
159.187 tons
SUMMER DWT
308.491 tons
BUILD
1999
BUILDER
HYUNDAI HEAVY INDUSTRIES ULSAN - SOUTH KOREA
FLAG
PANAMA
MANAGER
AP MOLLER MAERSK COPENHAGEN - DENMARK
OWNER
OCEANIC OIL VENTURE PANAMA
INSURER
GARD P&I CLUB NORWAY

VESSEL DETAILS
CLASSIFICATION
+100A1 DOUBLE HULL OIL TANKER, ESP, *IWS, SPM, LI, SHIP RIGHT (SDA, FDA, CM), WITH DESCRIPTIVE NOTES 'PT, HT, PL(LR), SBT(LR), COW(LR), SHIP RIGHT(PCWBT)', +LMC, IGS, SCM, UMS
LAST DRY DOCK
2008 Oct 01
LAST SPECIAL SURVEY
2004 Jun 29
NEXT SPECIAL SURVEY
2009 Jun 08
GENERIC
SPEED
16,5 knots
DIMENSIONS
BOW TO BRIDGE
280,08 m
BREADTH EXTREME
58,05 m
BREADTH MOULDED
58,00 m
DEPTH
31,00 m
DRAUGHT
22,72 m
FREEBOARD
8.280,0 mm
KEEL TO MASTHEAD
62,89 m
LENGTH B/W PERPENDICULARS
319,10 m
LENGTH OVERALL
332,95 m
TONNAGES
NET TONNAGE
104.027 tons
LOADLINE
DEADWEIGHT (MAXIMUM ASSIGNED)
308.491 tons
DEADWEIGHT (NORMAL BALLAST)
99.851 tons
DEADWEIGHT (SEGREGATED BALLAST)
99.851 tons
DEADWEIGHT (TROPICAL)
316.481 tons
DEADWEIGHT (WINTER)
300.514 tons
DISPLACEMENT (LIGHTSHIP)
43.308 tons
DISPLACEMENT (NORMAL BALLAST)
143.160 tons
DISPLACEMENT (SEGREGATED BALLAST)
143.160 tons
DISPLACEMENT (SUMMER)
351.799 tons
DISPLACEMENT (TROPICAL)
359.789 tons
DISPLACEMENT (WINTER)
343.822 tons
DRAFT (LIGHTSHIP)
3,17 m
DRAFT (NORMAL BALLAST)
9,83 m
DRAFT (SEGREGATED BALLAST)
9,83 m
DRAFT (SUMMER)
22,72 m
DRAFT (TROPICAL)
23,20 m
DRAFT (WINTER)
22,25 m
DRAUGHT AFT (NORMAL BALLAST)
10,50 m
DRAUGHT FORE (NORMAL BALLAST)
7,50 m
FREEBOARD (LIGHTSHIP)
24.873,0 mm
FREEBOARD (NORMAL BALLAST)
18.216,0 mm
FREEBOARD (SEGREGATED BALLAST)
18.216,0 mm
FREEBOARD (SUMMER)
5.323,0 mm
FREEBOARD (TROPICAL)
4.850,0 mm
FREEBOARD (WINTER)
5.796,0 mm
FWA (SUMMER DRAFT)
520,0 mm
TPC IMMERSION (SUMMER DRAFT)
168,99 tons
CAPACITIES
BALLAST
100.438 m3
BUNKER
7.340 tons
CREW
MANNING AGENT
AP MOLLER MAERSK COPENHAGEN - DENMARK
MINIMUM MANNING REQUIRED (OFFICERS)
6
MINIMUM MANNING REQUIRED (RATINGS)
5
OFFICERS ACTUAL MANNING
9
OFFICERS NATIONALITY
SINGAPORE/INDIA
RATINGS ACTUAL MANNING
7
RATINGS NATIONALITY
PHILIPPINES
COMMUNICATION
CALL SIGN
S6LY
INMARSAT PHONE
356498210
MMSI CODE
564982000
MOBILE PHONE
4540298792
SHIP EMAIL
mbxelisabe@maersk.c.om
SHIP FAX
356498220
SHIP TELEX
356498240
HISTORICAL INFO
DATE OF ORDER
1997 Jan 01
KEEL LAID
1999 Jan 26
LAUNCH DATE
1999 Mar 07
YARD NUMBER
HY 1163
HISTORICAL INFO
FORMER NAMES
since 2006 Apr 13 ELISABETH MAERSK
LATER NAMES
FPSO Cidade de Saquarema
2014 after conversion


Vessel Details : Leander
Vessel's name:
Leander
Last updated:
Feb 24, 2011
Ex-name(s):
Elisabeth Maersk
IMO number:
9179608
Flag:
Panama
Call sign:
3EFM4
Port of Registry:
Panama
Summer DWT:
308491.3 MT
Type of vessel:
OIl Tanker / VLCC
Built:
Jul 09, 1999
Type of hull:
Double Hull
Owner:
Oceanic Oil Venture Inc.
Class Society:
Lloyds Register
Operator:

Vessel Details : Leander
VESSEL DESCRIPTION
Date updated:
Feb 24, 2011
Vessel's name:
Leander
IMO number:
9179608
Vessel's previous name(s) and date(s) of change:
Elisabeth Maersk (Apr 12, 2006)
Date delivered:
Jul 09, 1999
Builder (where built):
Hyundai Shipyard Korea
Flag:
Panama
Port of Registry:
Panama
Call sign:
3EFM4
Type of vessel:
OIl Tanker / VLCC
Type of hull:
Double Hull
Classification society:
Lloyds Register
Length Over All (LOA):
332.95 m
Length Between Perpendiculars (LBP):
319.1 m
Extreme breadth (Beam):
58.05 m
Net Tonnage:
104027
Loadline
Freeboard
Draft
Deadweight
Displacement
Summer:
5.323 m
22.723 m
308491.3 MT
351799.6 MT
Total cubic capacity (98%, excluding slop tanks):
334849 m3
Slop tank(s) capacity (98%):
7029.6 m3