Auke Visser's Int. Super Tankers - VLCC's     |   home
Ardeshir H. Bhiwandiwala
Iris
See also : Ardeshir H. Bhiwandiwala & Maersk Isabella
"Iris" at Singapore, USA, July 6th, 2019.
( Photo Copyright Vladimir Knyaz )
"Iris" at Singapore, USA, July 6th, 2019.
( Photo Copyright Vladimir Knyaz )
"Iris" at Singapore, USA, July 6th, 2019.
( Photo Copyright Vladimir Knyaz )
"Iris" at Port Aransas, Texas, USA, April 13th, 2018.
( Photo Copyright Burt Jones )
"Iris" in Dry-dock, Singapore, December 30th, 2018.
( Photo Copyright Tsvetomir Mihaylov )
"Iris" at Puerto La Cruz anchorage, May 28th, 2017.
( Photo Copyright Laureys )
"Iris" in Dry-dock, Singapore, February 18th, 2017, after name changing.
( Photo Copyright Tsvetomir Mihaylov )
"Iris" at Singapore anchorage, January 29th, 2017.
( Photo Copyright Cafaiz )

The Miramar Ship Index for
ARDESHIR H. BHIWANDIWALA
IDNo / IMO
9529968
Year
2012
Name
ARDESHIR H. BHIWANDIWALA
Flag
SGP
Owner
The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd.
Type
Tanker
Tons
160716
DWT
314000
LOA
333,14
LPP
319,03
Beam
60,00
Dept
27,65
Draft
22,20
Machinery
1D-16
kW
31640
ShipDesign
VLCC
Builder
Hyunday Heavy Ind., Co., Ltd.
Yard
Ulsan
Yard No
2418
Country built
KOR
Keel
12.07.2011
Launch
????
Completed
15.02.2012
Subsequent History
2012 MAERSK ISABELLA - Maersk Tankers Singapore Pte
2014 IRIS - Euronav NV
End
----
Disposal Data
----

Iris
Basic Vessel Information
Vessel's name:
Iris
Last updated:
Nov 06, 2018
Ex-name(s):
Maersk Isabella / Ardeshir H. Bhiwandiwala
IMO number:
9529968
Flag:
Belgium
Call sign:
ONID
Port of Registry:
ANTWERPEN
Summer DWT:
299,999.00 MT
Type of vessel:
Oil Tanker
Built:
Feb 15, 2012
Type of hull:
Double Hull
Owner:
Euronav NV
Class Society:
American Bureau of Shipping
Operator:
Euronav Ship Management (Hellas) Ltd.
The owner has decided not to publish the Questionnaire 88 for this vessel.
Please contact them directly for a copy of the Questionnaire 88.