Auke Visser's International Super Tankers     |   home
VLCC - TANKERS - INDEX First name beginning with N & O & P
Nasiriyah
"Nasiriyah" at Bandar Mashur, Iraq, October 14th, 2018.
( Photo Copyright Akhilesh Kumar )

The Miramar Ship Index for
OLYMPIC LADY
IDNo / IMO
9731169
Year
2017
Name
OLYMPIC LADY
Flag
GRC
Owner
Trips Marine Ltd.
Type
Tanker
Tons
154379
DWT
299506
LOA
336
LPP
322
Beam
60,00
Dept
26,64
Draft
21,60
Machinery
1D-15.04
kW
24020
ShipDesign
VLCC
Builder
Hyundai Heavy Industries Co. Ltd.
Yard
Ulsan
Yard No
2767
Country built
KOR
Keel
????
Launch
????
Completed
12.06.2017
Subsequent History
2018 NASIRIYAH - Trips Marine Ltd.
End
----
Disposal Data
----

Ship info :
NASIRIYAH - IMO n° 9731169
Flag (Greece)
Call Sign SVCQ2
MMSI 241514000
Gross tonnage 154379 (since 01/06/2017)
DWT 299506
Type of ship Crude Oil Tanker (since 01/06/2017)
Year of build 2017
Status In Service/Commission (since 12/06/2017)
Last update of ship particulars 10/09/2019

Bureau Veritas

Ship details :
Ship Name:
OLYMPIC LADY
BV Reg:
33461X
Class situation:
Classification after const.
Status:
Active & Under Survey

Identification
Register Number:
33461X
IMO Number:
9731169
Ship Name:
OLYMPIC LADY
Ex Names:
NASIRIYAH (2018), OLYMPIC LADY (2017)
Call Sign:
V7A2687
Type & service:
Oil tanker
Owner:
TRIPS MARINE LIMITED
Connecting District:
PIRAEUS (LPR)
Flag:
MARSHALL ISLANDS
Port of Registry:
MAJURO

Classification
Main Class Symbols:
I Hull Mach
Service Notations:
Oil tanker CSR CPS(WBT) ESP CPS(WBT)
Navigation Notations:
Unrestricted navigation
Additional Class Notation(s):
CPS(COT) , COMF-NOISE 3 , COMF-VIB 3 , AUT-UMS (SS) , MON-SHAFT , GREEN PASSPORT , BWT , CLEANSHIP , ERS-S , INWATERSURVEY , SPM , VCS
Machinery:
MACH
Equipment:
2(Ch 114 Q3)

Dimension
Gross Tonnage 69:
154379
Net Tonnage 69:
107704
Deadweight:
299506 ton
Overall Length:
336 m
LPP:
322 m
Breadth:
60 m
Depth:
26.64 m
Draught:
21.6 m
Freeboard:
5035 mm

Hull & Cargo
Date of Build:
12 Jun 2017
Yard N°:
2767
Hull Material:
Steel
Nb of Watertight Comp.:
9
Number of Cont. Decks:
1
Machinery Aft
Tanks
Number of Tanks:
15
Total Capacity of tanks:
295121.6 m³
LBC:
527472

Machinery
Propelling Type:
Diesel
Licence:
HYUNDAI
Date of Build:
21 Sep 2016
Builder:
Hyundai Heavy Industries Co. Ltd.
Place of Build (country):
Ulsan (KOR)
Power and rating
Total Power (kW):
24020 kW
Total Power (HP):
32636 HP
Propelling machinery
Internal Combustion Engine:
(1) 2T - 7 cyl - 82.00 cm x 337.50 cm at 65 rpm
Boilers
Boiler:
1 CHO KANGRIM 1.00 m² / 8.00 bar
2 CHO MITSUBISHI 1.00 m² / 20.00 bar
1 CHR KANGRIM 1.00 m² / 11.00 bar
Electrical installation
Frequency:
60 Hz
Diesel Generators:
3 - 1813 kVA - 1450 kW - 2079 HP
Emergency Generators:
1 - 188 kVA - 150 kW - 253 HP
Propellers and propellershafts
Propelling system:
1 Screw Propeller Solid LB (oil) 10.00
Speed of the ship
Speed:
15.04 kn
Capacity of bunkers
Fuel Capacity:
6315.5 m³