Auke Visser's International Super Tankers   |   home
Samco America
Solana
"Solana" at Pachi Megara, Greece, March 3rd, 2017.
( Photo Copyright Demosthenes Kyriakoulis )
"Solana" at Pachi Megara, Greece, March 3rd, 2017.
( Photo Copyright Demosthenes Kyriakoulis )
"Solana" at Pachi Megara, Greece, March 3rd, 2017.
( Photo Copyright Demosthenes Kyriakoulis )
"Solana" at Pachi Megara, Greece, March 2nd, 2017.
( Photo Copyright Demosthenes Kyriakoulis )
"Solana" at Singapore, April 15th, 2014.
( Photo Copyright Colwyn Grace )
"Solana" at Singapore, April 6th, 2013.
( Photo Copyright Martin Klingsick )
"Solana" at Shanghai, China, January 25th, 2010
( Photo Copyright Gianni S )

The Miramar Ship Index for
SOLANA
IDNo / IMO
9395317
Year
2010
Name
SOLANA
Flag
MLT
Owner
Nestor I Maritime Ltd.
Type
Tanker
Tons
156651
DWT
296790
LOA
330,00
LPP
316,00
Beam
60,00
Dept
29,70
Draft
21,50
Machinery
1D-15
kW
25480
ShipDesign
VLCC
Builder
Shanghai Jiangnan Changxing Shipbuilding Co.,Ltd.
Yard
Shanghai
Yard No
H2408
Country built
CHN
Keel
14.08.2009
Launch
25.01.2010
Completed
07.05.2010
Subsequent History
None
End
----
Disposal Data
----

Solana
Vessel's name:
Solana
Last updated:
Jan 11, 2019
Ex-name(s):
Hull 2408
IMO number:
9395317
Flag:
Malta
Call sign:
9HA2320
Port of Registry:
Summer DWT:
296,681 MT
Type of vessel:
Oil Tanker
Built:
May 07, 2010
Type of hull:
Double Hull
Owner:
NESTOR I MARITIME LTD
Class Society:
American Bureau of Shipping
Operator:
TMS TANKERS LTD