Auke Visser's International Super Tankers     |   home
World Crest
T. Progress
See also : World Crest & Crude Crest  &  Gemini Glory  &  Elpida
 "T. Progress", at Singapore, October 11th, 2017.
( Photo Copyright foggy )
"T. Progress", at Singapore, May 22nd, 2016.
( Photo Copyright Tsarik Ruslan )
 "T. Progress", at Singapore, January 13th, 2015.
( Photo Copyright Lim Hock Wu )

The Miramar Ship Index for
WORLD CREST
IDNo / IMO
9233650
Year
2002
Name
WORLD CREST
Flag
GRC
Owner
Anole Shipping
Type
Tanker
Tons
157003
DWT
300000
LOA
332,00
LPP
320,00
Beam
58,00
Dept
31,00
Draft
22,45
Machinery
1D-
kW
27534
ShipDesign
VLCC
Builder
Daewoo Shipbuilding & Heavy Mach., Ltd.
Yard
Okpo
Yard No
5200
Country built
KOR
Keel
03.06.2002
Launch
02.09.2002
Completed
29.11.2002
Subsequent History
2004 CRUDE CREST - Metrostar Mngt., Corp.
2005 GEMINI GLORY - Alexem Nav., Ltd.
2014 ELPIDA - Elpida Int., Shpg., Ltd.
2015 T. PROGRESS - Syncro Spg., Co., Ltd.
End
----
Disposal Data
----

T. Progress
Name
T. Progress
Category
Tankers - Crude oil tankers
IMO
9233650
Call sign
H9MF
Flag
Panama
Year of built
2002
Place of built
South Korea
Length, m
332.28
Width, m
58.05
Draught, m
22.49
Deadweight, t
305,795
Gross tonnage
157,003
Other names
World Crest - 2004 Jan 29,
Crude Crest - 2005 Jun 24,
Gemini Glory - 2014 May 24,
Elpida - 2015 Jan 06
Home port
Panama
Shipbuilder
Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Eng. Ltd.
Main engine type
B&W
Status
In operation