GAS-Carriers > 75,000 CBM
GAS-Carriers A-K > 75,000 CBM ( Part - 1 )
Golar Viking

See also : Gracilis

Photobucket
"Golar Viking", inbound for the Dragon LNG Terminal Milford Haven during 28-1-2011
( Photo Copyright Ian Thomas )
Photobucket
( Photo Copyright Ian Thomas )
Photobucket
( Photo Copyright Ian Thomas )
Photobucket
( Photo Copyright Ian Thomas )
  Photobucket
( Copyright © Reserved )


( You will be directed to Helderline.nl )

GRACILIS

IMO NUMBER
9256767
VESSEL TYPE
LNG TANKER
HULL TYPE
SINGLE HULL
GROSS TONNAGE
93.750 tons
SUMMER DWT
79.950 tons
TANK CAPACITY
140.207 m3 ( 100 %, - 163 C )
BUILD
2005
BUILDER
HYUNDAI HEAVY INDUSTRIES ULSAN - SOUTH KOREA
FLAG
MARSHALL ISLANDS
MANAGER/OWNER
GOLAR LNG 1460 CORP., MAJURO
INSURER
GARD P&I CLUB NORWAY

VESSEL DETAILS
CLASSIFICATION
1A1 TANKER FOR LIQUEFIED GAS E0 ICS NAUT-OC LCS-SID CLEAN COAT-2 PLUS-2 TMON NAUTICUS(NEWBUILDING)
GENERIC
SPEED
19,5 knots
DIMENSIONS
BOW TO BRIDGE
218,80 m
BREADTH EXTREME
43,04 m
BREADTH MOULDED
43,04 m
DEPTH
26,00 m
DRAUGHT
11,40 m
FREEBOARD
14.600,0 mm
KEEL TO MASTHEAD
53,30 m
LENGTH B/W PERPENDICULARS
268,00 m
LENGTH BETWEEEN PERPENDICULARS
268,00 m
LENGTH OVERALL
280,17 m
TONNAGES
NET TONNAGE
28.126 tons
LOADLINE
DEADWEIGHT (NORMAL BALLAST)
51.462 tons
DEADWEIGHT (TROPICAL)
82.552 tons
DEADWEIGHT (WINTER)
77.372 tons
DISPLACEMENT (LIGHTSHIP)
29.538 tons
DISPLACEMENT (NORMAL BALLAST)
81.000 tons
DISPLACEMENT (SUMMER)
109.488 tons
DISPLACEMENT (TROPICAL)
112.090 tons
DISPLACEMENT (WINTER)
106.910 tons
DRAFT (LIGHTSHIP)
3,83 m
DRAFT (NORMAL BALLAST)
9,50 m
DRAFT (SUMMER)
12,43 m
DRAFT (TROPICAL)
12,68 m
DRAFT (WINTER)
12,17 m
DRAUGHT AFT (NORMAL BALLAST)
9,40 m
DRAUGHT FORE (NORMAL BALLAST)
9,40 m
FREEBOARD (LIGHTSHIP)
17,50 m
FREEBOARD (NORMAL BALLAST)
11,83 m
FREEBOARD (SUMMER)
8,90 m
FREEBOARD (TROPICAL)
8,47 m
FREEBOARD (WINTER)
9,16 m
FWA (SUMMER DRAFT)
273,0 mm
TPC IMMERSION (SUMMER DRAFT)
100,10 tons
STRUCTURE
HULL MATERIAL
STEEL
SUPERSTRUCTURES
P
COMMUNICATION
CALL SIGN
V7GQ2
HISTORICAL INFO
BUILD END
2005 Jan 06
BUILD START
2003 Apr 28
DATE OF ORDER
2001 Jan 01
CONTRACT DATE
2001 Jun 24
KEEL LAID
2004 Mar 20
PLACE OF BUILT
ULSAN
YARD NUMBER
1.460
HISTORICAL INFO
FORMER NAMES
2009 renamed Golar Viking. Managed by Stasco.