GAS-Carriers L-Z > 75,000 CBM ( Part - 2 )
GAS-Carriers L-Z > 75,000 CBM ( Part - 2 )
LNG Lagos

"LNG Lagos".
( Copyright © Christiaan Plague )
"LNG Lagos".
( Copyright © Reserved )
"LNG Lagos".
( Copyright © Reserved )
 
"LNG Lagos".
( Copyright © Gilbert Cailler )
 
"LNG Lagos".
( Copyright © Gilbert Cailler )
 
"LNG Lagos".
( Copyright © Julio A. Rodriquez )
 
"LNG Lagos".
( Copyright © Reserved )
 
"LNG Lagos".
( Copyright © Reserved )
 
"LNG Lagos".
( Copyright © Reserved )

LNG LAGOS

IMO NUMBER
7360124
VESSEL TYPE
LNG TANKER
HULL TYPE
DOUBLE HULL
GROSS TONNAGE
81.472 tons
SUMMER DWT
68.206 tons
BUILD
1977
BUILDER
CHANTIERS DE L´ATLANTIQUE NANTES SAINT NAZAIRE - FRANCE
FLAG
BERMUDA
MANAGER
NIGERIA LNG LONDON - U.K.
OWNER
BONNY GAS TRANSPORT BERMUDA
INSURER
STEAMSHIP MUTUAL UNDERWRITING U.K.

VESSEL DETAILS
CLASSIFICATION
BUREAU VERITAS LIQUIFIED GAS CARRIERI 3/3 E, LNG CARRIER / ETA DEEP SEA. MACH.AUT.IG
GENERIC
SPEED
19,7 knots
DIMENSIONS
BOW TO BRIDGE
223,62 m
BREADTH EXTREME
42,05 m
BREADTH MOULDED
42,00 m
DEPTH
26,14 m
DRAUGHT
12,90 m
FREEBOARD
13240,0 mm
KEEL TO MASTHEAD
54,38 m
LENGTH B/W PERPENDICULARS
262,00 m
LENGTH OVERALL
274,42 m
TONNAGES
NET TONNAGE
24442 tons
LOADLINE
DEADWEIGHT (NORMAL BALLAST)
42300 tons
DISPLACEMENT (LIGHTSHIP)
30933 tons
DISPLACEMENT (NORMAL BALLAST)
73300 tons
DISPLACEMENT (SUMMER)
99130 tons
DRAFT (LIGHTSHIP)
4,00 m
DRAFT (NORMAL BALLAST)
9,00 m
DRAFT (SUMMER)
11,80 m
DRAUGHT AFT (NORMAL BALLAST)
9,60 m
DRAUGHT FORE (NORMAL BALLAST)
8,40 m
FREEBOARD (LIGHTSHIP)
15775,0 mm
FREEBOARD (NORMAL BALLAST)
10775,0 mm
FREEBOARD (SUMMER)
7975,0 mm
FWA (SUMMER DRAFT)
245,0 mm
TPC IMMERSION (SUMMER DRAFT)
92,00 tons
CAPACITIES
BALLAST
49234 m3
FUEL OIL
6634 m3
CARGO
CARGO HANDLING
10 PP 9000 M3/H
CARGO HOLDS
122000 m3
STRUCTURE
HULL MATERIAL
STEEL
WATERTIGHT COMP.
17
ENGINE
ENGINE BUILDER
CHANTIERS DE L´ATLANTIQUE NANTES SAINT NAZAIRE - FRANCE
ENGINE BUILT YEAR
1976
ENGINE POWER
25024 KW
PROPELLING SYSTEM
1 SCREW PROPELLER SOLID LB 10.00 AT 109 RPM
PROPELLING TYPE
STEAM TURBINE
COMMUNICATION
CALL SIGN
ZCAK8
HISTORICAL INFO
KEEL LAID
1974 Oct 30
PLACE OF BUILT
NANTES SAINT NAZAIRE FRANCE
YARD NUMBER
A.26
HISTORICAL INFO
FORMER NAMES
since 1982 May 09 GASTOR
FORMER FLAGS
since 1991 Oct 24 U.K.
since 1982 May 09 PANAMA