GAS-Carriers L-Z > 75,000 CBM ( Part - 2 )
GAS-Carriers L-Z > 75,000 CBM ( Part - 2 )
Prism Agility
"Prism Agility", at Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan, South Korea, April 7th, 2019.
( Photo Copyright Lappino )

PRISM AGILITY  -  IMO n°  9810549
Flag (Panama)
Call Sign3FNY8
MMSI372487000
Gross tonnage122166(since 01/05/2019)
DWT97494
Type of shipLNG Tanker(since 01/05/2019)
Year of build2019
StatusIn Service/Commission(since 10/05/2019)
Last update of ship particulars 16/11/2021

Korean Register

General
Flag
PANAMA
Class No.
1900020
Port of Registry
PANAMA
ITC Tons
122,166.00
Official No. / Call Sign
51098-PEXT-1 / 3FNY8
RT on ITC
Keel Laid
2018-04-03
Gross Tons
122,166.00
Launching
2018-06-22
Deadweight MT
97,494.00
Built
2019-05-10
Navigation Area
Ocean Going

IMO No.
9810549
Official No.
51098-PEXT-1
Signal Letters
3FNY8
Radio Installations
GMDSS A1+A2+A3
Ship's Name(English)
PRISM AGILITY
Ship's Name(Korean)
Former Names
Owner
HHIENS1 SHIPHOLDING S.A.
Manager
SK SHIPPING CO., LTD.
Technical Manager
SK SHIPPING CO., LTD.
Port of Registry
PANAMA
Flag
PANAMA
Class notations
-Hull
-Ship type
-Special feature
-Machinery
-Refrigerating. Installaion
+KRS1
LIQUEFIED GAS CARRIER
2G 3M (R)/0.35bar, -163?, 0.5SG (NIGC)
SeaTrust(DSA1,FSA2,HCM) CLEAN1 IWS ERS IHM PSPC CEmN-SCR LG PA LI

UMA PMS BWT STCM NBS2 IGS GCU DFDE
+KRM1
Special Description
Other Classification
ABS
Tonnnages
-Gross
-Gross on ITC
-Net on ITC
-Deadweight
122,166
122,166
36,649
97,494
Freeboard Summer(mm)
8699
Draft(m)
12520
Speed(Kt)
19.50
Propulsion System of Ship
Overall Length(m)
298.97
Reg. Dimensions(L X B X D)(m)
294.05 X 48.00 X 21.23
Rule Dimensions(L X B X D)(m)
288.33 X 48.00 X 26.40
No. of Decks
Bottom Framing
No. of Trans. Bulkheads
Type of Superstructure
Kind of Chain (Required Diameter(mm))
Cargo type & Capacity(m3)
Liquid : 180024?
Tank type & Capacity(m3)
FO 4396.9 FW 444.0 WB 67994.7
Hatchway Number & Size(m)
No. & (SWL) of Derricks/Cranes
No. & Type of Engine
Bore & Stroke
Output kW/rpm
2D: 2 SA 5 CY
720X3086
25898.00/71.5
No. & Kind of Boiler
Pressure(kg/cm2)
Heating Surface
1Auxiliary Boiler STB
8.0
54.0
2Auxiliary Boiler STB
8.0
54.0
No. & Capacity of Generator
2 X AC 3450KVA 6600VOLT, 2 X AC 4600KVA 6600VOLT
Shipbuilder
Place of Built
Date of Built
HYUNDAI HEAVY INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.
ULSAN
10.05.2019
Date of Conversion
Hull No.
Date of Keel Laid
Date of Launching
2937
03.04.2018
22.06.2018
Engine Builders
Place of Manufacturer
Date of Manufacturer
Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd., Engine & Machinery Division
ULSAN
03.2018
Boiler Makers
Place of Manufacturer
Date of Manufacturer
Alfa Laval Qingdao Ltd.
JIAOZHOU
01.2018