Auke Visser´s International Super Tankers     |   home
ULCC - Tankers
Younara Glory

See also : More photos "Younara Glory"

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Offshore Sabine.
( Photo by Zeljko Pavicin )
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Offshore Sabine.
( Photo by Zeljko Pavicin )
Photobucket
( Copyright reserved )
  Photobucket
( Copyright reserved )
  Photobucket
( Copyright reserved )
  Photobucket
( Copyright reserved )
  Photobucket
( Copyright reserved )


Vessel Details : Younara Glory
Vessel's name:
Younara Glory
Last updated:
Mar 02, 2011
Ex-name(s):
DELOS
IMO number:
9289477
Flag:
Panama
Call sign:
HOPJ
Port of Registry:
Panama
Summer DWT:
320050.9 MT
Type of vessel:
Oil Tanker
Built:
Nov 29, 2004
Type of hull:
Double Hull
Owner:
DS Rendite Fonds Nr. 127 VLCC Younara
Glory GmbH & Co.Tankschiff KG.
Class Society:
Det Norske Veritas
Operator:
Gulf Marine Management (Deutschland)
GmbH & Co. KG.

YOUNARA GLORY

IMO NUMBER
9289477
VESSEL TYPE
OIL PRODUCTS TANKER
HULL TYPE
DOUBLE HULL
GROSS TONNAGE
161.235 tons
SUMMER DWT
320.051 tons
BUILD
2004
BUILDER
DSME SEOUL - SOUTH KOREA
FLAG
PANAMA
MANAGER
NORTHERN MARINE MANAGEMENT GLASGOW - U.K.
OWNER
DS RENDITE FONDS DORTMUND - GERMANY
INSURER
LONDON P&I CLUB U.K.

VESSEL DETAILS
CLASSIFICATION
1A1 TANKER FOR OIL ESP E0 VCS-2 BIS TMON NAUTICUS(NEWBUILDING)
GENERIC
SPEED
15,0 knots
DIMENSIONS
BOW TO BRIDGE
208,00 m
BREADTH EXTREME
60,00 m
BREADTH MOULDED
60,00 m
DEPTH
30,50 m
DRAUGHT
22,47 m
FREEBOARD
10.000,0 mm
KEEL TO MASTHEAD
65,50 m
LENGTH B/W PERPENDICULARS
320,00 m
LENGTH OVERALL
333,00 m
LENGTH REGISTERED
320,00 m
TONNAGES
NET TONNAGE
111.798 tons
LOADLINE
DEADWEIGHT (MAXIMUM ASSIGNED)
320.051 tons
DEADWEIGHT (NORMAL BALLAST)
104.990 tons
DEADWEIGHT (TROPICAL)
328.443 tons
DEADWEIGHT (WINTER)
311.659 tons
DISPLACEMENT (LIGHTSHIP)
44.858 tons
DISPLACEMENT (NORMAL BALLAST)
149.848 tons
DISPLACEMENT (SUMMER)
364.909 tons
DISPLACEMENT (TROPICAL)
373.302 tons
DISPLACEMENT (WINTER)
356.517 tons
DRAFT (LIGHTSHIP)
3,23 m
DRAFT (NORMAL BALLAST)
10,04 m
DRAFT (SUMMER)
22,59 m
DRAFT (TROPICAL)
23,06 m
DRAFT (WINTER)
22,12 m
DRAUGHT AFT (NORMAL BALLAST)
11,50 m
DRAUGHT FORE (NORMAL BALLAST)
10,00 m
FREEBOARD (LIGHTSHIP)
23,68 m
FREEBOARD (NORMAL BALLAST)
20,50 m
FREEBOARD (SUMMER)
7,96 m
FREEBOARD (TROPICAL)
7,49 m
FREEBOARD (WINTER)
8,43 m
FWA (SUMMER DRAFT)
511,0 mm
TPC IMMERSION (SUMMER DRAFT)
178,70 tons
CAPACITIES
BALLAST
102.084 m3
BUNKER
8.691 tons
STRUCTURE
HULL MATERIAL
STEEL
COMMUNICATION
CALL SIGN
HOPJ
HISTORICAL INFO
DATE OF ORDER
2003 Mar 01
FIRST MOVEMENT
2004 Dec 09
YARD NUMBER
5.260