Auke Visser´s International Super Tankers     |   home
ULCC - Tankers
Front Endurance

Photobucket
"Front Endurance", at Fujairah (U.A.E).
( Photo copyright Zeljko Porobic )
Photobucket
"Front Endurance", at Fujairah (U.A.E).
( Photo copyright Zeljko Porobic )
Photobucket
"Front Endurance", at Fujairah (U.A.E).
( Photo copyright Zeljko Porobic )
Photobucket
"Front Endurance", at Fujairah (U.A.E).
( Photo copyright Zeljko Porobic )
Photobucket
"Front Endurance", at Fujairah (U.A.E).
( Photo copyright Zeljko Porobic )
Photobucket
"Front Endurance", at Fujairah (U.A.E).
( Photo copyright Zeljko Porobic )


Vessel Details: Front Endurance
Vessel's name:
Front Endurance
Last updated:
Jul 11, 2012
Ex-name(s):
Callisto Glory
IMO number:
9353797
Flag:
Marshall Island
Call sign:
V7UH6
Port of Registry:
Majuro
Summer DWT:
294582 MT
Type of vessel:
Oil Tanker
Built:
Jun 25, 2009
Type of hull:
Double Hull
Owner:
Front Endurance Inc.
Class Society:
Det Norske Veritas
Operator:
V.Ships Norway AS

VESSEL DESCRIPTION
Date updated:
Jul 11, 2012
Vessel's name:
Front Endurance
IMO number:
9353797
Vessel's previous name(s) and date(s) of change:
Callisto Glory (Jun 28, 2010)
Date delivered:
Jun 25, 2009
Builder (where built):
DSME, Okpo, Korea
Flag:
Marshall Island
Port of Registry:
Majuro
Call sign:
V7UH6
Type of vessel:
Oil Tanker
Type of hull:
Double Hull
Classification society:
Det Norske Veritas
Length Over All (LOA):
333 m
Length Between Perpendiculars (LBP):
320 m
Extreme breadth (Beam):
60.0 m
Net Tonnage:
112192
Loadline
Freeboard
Draft
Deadweight
Displacement
Summer:
6.052 m
21.024 m
294582 MT
337331.8 MT
Registered owner - Full style:
Front Endurance
Technical operator - Full style:
V. Ships Norway AS
CARGO AND BALLAST HANDLING
Total cubic capacity (98%, excluding slop tanks):
341528.000 m3
Slop tank(s) capacity (98%):
9800.000 m3