Auke Visser´s International Super Tankers     |   home
ULCC Tankers
Maersk Sandra
And see "Maersk Sandra" as : Sandra
 
"Maersk Sandra", outfitting at STX shipyard in Jinhae, Korea, August 17th, 2011.
( Photo Copyright lappino )
"Maersk Sandra", at Europoort, February 12th, 2013.
( Photo Copyright Pieter Melissen )
"Maersk Sandra" left and "Sharp Lady", at Europoort, February 12th, 2013.
( Photo Copyright Hans Esveld )
"Maersk Sandra".
( Copyright reserved )
"Maersk Sandra".
( Copyright reserved )
"Maersk Sandra".
( Copyright reserved )
"Maersk Sandra" left and "Sharp Lady", at Europoort, February 12th, 2013.
( Photo Copyright Hans Esveld )

The Miramar Ship Index for
MAERSK SANDRA
IDNo / IMO
9537757
Year
2011
Name
MAERSK SANDRA
Flag
SGP
Owner
A.P. Moller Singapore Pte Ltd.
Type
Tanker
Tons
164641
DWT
323183
LOA
332,00
LPP
319,00
Beam
60,00
Dept
30,50
Draft
21,00
Machinery
1D-15.0
kW
29340
ShipDesign
ULCC
Builder
STX SB Co.
Yard
Jinhae
Yard No
1410
Country built
KOR
Keel
08.12.2010
Launch
10.03.2011
Completed
15.08.2011
Subsequent History
2014 SANDRA - Euronav Tankers NV
End
----
Disposal Data
----

Bureaux Veritas :

Ship details :
Ship Name:
SANDRA
BV Reg:
24753H
Class situation:
Classification after const.
Status:
Active

Identification
Register Number:
24753H
IMO Number:
9537757
Ship Name:
SANDRA
Ex Names:
MAERSK SANDRA (2013)
Call Sign:
FIDS
Type & service:
Oil tanker
System Ship Type:
Oil tanker
Owner:
EURONAV TANKERS NV
Connecting District:
PIRAEUS (LPR)
Flag:
FRANCE
Port of Registry:
MARSEILLE

Classification
Main Class Symbols:
I Hull Mach
Service Notations:
Oil tanker ESP
Navigation Notations:
Unrestricted navigation
Additional Class Notation(s):
SYS-IBS-1 , CPS(WBT) , AUT-UMS (SS) , SYS-NEQ-1 (SS) , MON-SHAFT , GREEN PASSPORT , Fatigue PLUS , INWATERSURVEY , SPM , IG (SS) , LI-S3
Machinery:
MACH
Equipment:
1(Ch 122 Q3)

Dimension
Gross Tonnage 69:
164641
Deadweight:
314000 ton
Overall Length:
332 m
LPP:
319 m
Breadth:
60 m
Depth:
30.5 m
Draught:
21 m
Freeboard:
5977 mm

Hull & Cargo
Builder:
STX OFFSHORE & SHIPBUILDING CO., LTD.
Date of Build:
15 Aug 2011
Yard N°:
S1410
Hull Material:
Steel
Number of Cont. Decks:
Tanks
Number of Tanks:
17
Total Capacity of tanks:
352666.9 m³
LBC:
583770

Machinery
Propelling Type:
Diesel
Licence:
STX
Builder:
STX HEAVY INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.
Power and rating
Total Power (kW):
29340 kW
Total Power (HP):
39864 HP
Propelling machinery
Internal Combustion Engine:
(1) 2T - 6 cyl - 90.00 cm x 318.80 cm at 76 rpm
Boilers
Boiler:
2 CHO 1275.70 m² / 20.00 bar
2 CHR 200.00 m² / 6.90 bar
Electrical installation
Frequency:
60 Hz
Steam Generators:
1 - 2250 kVA - 1800 kW - 2446 HP
Diesel Generators:
2 - 1565 kVA - 1252 kW - 1793 HP
Propellers and propellershafts
Propelling system:
1 Screw Propeller Solid LB 10.00 at 76 rpm
Speed of the ship
Speed:
18 kn
Capacity of bunkers
Fuel Capacity:
8062