Auke Visser's International Super Tankers     |   home
INDEX
Caribbean Glory

"Caribbean Glory", in the Korean Sea, March 28th, 2017.
( DSME Company photo )

Ship Info :
IMO number :
9788875
Name of ship :
CARIBBEAN GLORY
(since 01/05/2017)
Call Sign :
3EFY2
MMSI :
371915000
Gross tonnage :
157142
(since 01/05/2017)
DWT :
301528
Type of ship :
Crude Oil Tanker
(since 01/05/2017)
Year of build :
2017
Flag :
Panama
(since 01/05/2017)
Status of ship :
In Service/Commission
(since 12/05/2017)
Last update :
21/11/2017

Korean Register of Shipping

General :
Flag
PANAMA
Class No.
1700030
Port of Registry
PANAMA
ITC Tons
157,142.00
Official No. / Call Sign
49209-PEXT / 3EFY2
RT on ITC
Keel Laid
2015-12-15
Gross Tons
157,142.00
Launching
2017-01-07
Deadweight MT
301,528.00
Built
2017-05-12
Navigation Area
Ocean Going

IMO No.
9788875
Official No.
49209-PEXT
Signal Letters
3EFY2
Radio Installations
GMDSS A1+A2+A3
Ship's Name(English)
CARIBBEAN GLORY
Ship's Name(Korean)
Former Names
Owner
GREEN ENERGY NO.1 S.A
Manager
Sinokor Petrochemical Co., Ltd.
Technical Manager
V. Ships(Germany) GmbH
Port of Registry
PANAMA
Flag
PANAMA
Class notations
-Hull
-Ship type
-Special feature

-Machinery
-Refrigerating. Installaion
+KRS1
OIL TANKER(DOUBLE HULL) 'ESP' (FBC) (CSR)
CRUDE SeaTrust(HCM) CLEAN1 IWS IHM PSPC LG LI EQ-SPM


UMA BWT VEC2 STCM NBS1 IGS COW
+KRM1
Special Description
Other Classification
BV
Tonnnages
-Gross
-Gross on ITC
-Net on ITC
-Deadweight
157,142
157,142
101,229
301,528
Freeboard Summer(mm)
7921
Draft(m)
21.623
Speed(Kt)
15.80
Propulsion System of Ship
M
Overall Length(m)
336.00
Reg. Dimensions(L X B X D)(m)
330.03 X 60.00 X 29.50
Rule Dimensions(L X B X D)(m)
330.03 X 60.00 X 29.50
No. of Decks
Bottom Framing
No. of Trans. Bulkheads
Type of Superstructure
Kind of Chain
(Required Diameter(mm))
Cargo type & Capacity(m3)
Liquid : 341867?
Tank type & Capacity(m3)
FO 6926.7 FW 659.5 WB 94196.3
Hatchway Number & Size(m)
No. & (SWL) of Derricks/Cranes
No. & Type of Engine
Bore & Stroke
Output kW/rpm
1D: 2 SA 7 CY
800X3720
24990/66.0
No. & Kind of Boiler
Pressure(kg/cm2)
Heating Surface
1Auxiliary Boiler WTB
21.6
422.0
2Auxiliary Boiler WTB
21.6
422.0
No. & Capacity of Generator
2 X AC 1825KVA 450VOLT, 1 X AC 2087KVA 450VOLT
Shipbuilder
Place of Built
Date of Built
DAEWOO SHIPBUILDING & MARINE ENG. CO., LTD.
GEOJE
12.05.2017
Date of Conversion
Hull No.
Date of Keel Laid
Date of Launching
5421
15.12.2015
07.01.2017
Engine Builders
Place of Manufacturer
Date of Manufacturer
DOOSAN ENGINE Co., Ltd.
CHANGWON
10.2016
Boiler Makers
Place of Manufacturer
Date of Manufacturer
Kangrim Heavy Industrial Co., Ltd.
CHANGWON
10.2016