Auke Visser's International Super Tankers     |   home
INDEX
C. Excellency
See also : C. Invinity
"C. Excellency", at Singapore, November 26th, 2013.
( Photo Copyright Martin Klingsick )

The Miramar Ship Index for
C. EXCELLENCY
IDNo / IMO
9605190
Year
2012
Name
C. EXCELLENCY
Flag
PAN
Owner
SS Triton A SA
Type
Tanker
Tons
160705
DWT
313990
LOA
333,13
LPP
319,00
Beam
60,00
Dept
30,40
Draft
22,25
Machinery
1D-16.1
kW
30423
ShipDesign
VLCC
Builder
Hyundai HI Co., Ltd.
Yard
Ulsan
Yard No
2458
Country built
KOR
Keel
27.12.2011
Launch
18.05.2012
Completed
31.08.2012
Subsequent History
2017 C. Infinity - HHI VLCC1 Shipholding SA.
End
----
Disposal Data
----

Info : Korean Register

General :
Flag
PANAMA
Class No.
1276318
Port of Registry
PANAMA
ITC Tons
160,705.00
Official No. / Call Sign
43497-PEXT-5 / 3FKR7
RT on ITC
Keel Laid
2011-12-27
Gross Tons
160,705.00
Launching
2012-05-18
Deadweight MT
313,990.00
Built
2012-08-31
Navigation Area
Ocean Going

IMO No.
9605190
Official No.
43497-PEXT-5
Signal Letters
3FKR7
Radio Installations
GMDSS A1+A2+A3
Ship's Name(English)
C. INFINITY
Ship's Name(Korean)
Former Names
ex.C. EXCELLENCY
Owner
HHI VLCC1 SHIPHOLDING S.A.
Manager
SK Shipping Co., Ltd.
Technical Manager
SK Shipping Co., Ltd.
Port of Registry
PANAMA
Flag
PANAMA
Class notations
-Hull
-Ship type
-Special feature

-Machinery
-Refrigerating. Installaion
+KRS1
OIL TANKER(DOUBLE HULL) 'ESP' (FBC) (CSR)
CRUDE CLEAN1 IWS ERS IHM PSPC CHA LI


UMA BWE VEC2 STCM IGS COW
+KRM1
Special Description
Other Classification
ABS
Tonnnages
-Gross
-Gross on ITC
-Net on ITC
-Deadweight
160,705
160,705
110,614
313,990
Freeboard Summer(mm)
5585
Draft(m)
22.254
Speed(Kt)
16.10
Propulsion System of Ship
M
Overall Length(m)
333.00
Reg. Dimensions(L X B X D)(m)
319.05 X 60.00 X 27.80
Rule Dimensions(L X B X D)(m)
319.00 X 60.00 X 30.40
No. of Decks
1DK
Bottom Framing
LF
No. of Trans. Bulkheads
7 W/T
Type of Superstructure
Kind of Chain
(Required Diameter(mm))
Grade III (114.0)
Cargo type & Capacity(m3)
Liquid : 353624?
Tank type & Capacity(m3)
FO 8484.2 FW 642.4 WB 97984.3
Hatchway Number & Size(m)
No. & (SWL) of Derricks/Cranes
No. & Type of Engine
Bore & Stroke
Output kW/rpm
1D: 2 SA 7 CY
820X3375
30423/75.6
No. & Kind of Boiler
Pressure(kg/cm2)
Heating Surface
1Auxiliary Boiler WTB
18.0
510.0
2Auxiliary Boiler WTB
18.0
510.0
No. & Capacity of Generator
3 X AC 1437KVA 450VOLT
Shipbuilder
Place of Built
Date of Built
Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.
ULSAN
31.08.2012
Date of Conversion
Hull No.
Date of Keel Laid
Date of Launching
H2458
27.12.2011
18.05.2012
Engine Builders
Place of Manufacturer
Date of Manufacturer
Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd., Engine & Machinery Division
ULSAN
03.2012
Boiler Makers
Place of Manufacturer
Date of Manufacturer
MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES LTD., NAGASAKI SHIPYARD & MACHINERY WORKS
NAGASAKI
11.2011