Auke Visser's International Super Tankers     |   home
INDEX
Atlantas

 
"Atlantas", at Europoort, Rotterdam, April 11th, 2016.
( Photo Copyright Pieter Melissen )
 
"Atlantas", at Europoort, Rotterdam, April 11th, 2016.
( Photo Copyright Pieter Melissen )
"Atlantas" at the port of Bilbao, September 2010.
( Photo Copyright Gaspar Luis Prieto )
"Atlantas".
( Photo Copyright Gaspar Luis Prieto )
"Atlantas".
( Photo Copyright Gaspar Luis Prieto )
 
"Atlantas" bunkering off Falmouth, UK, May 8th 2012.
( Photo Copyright Allan Wright )
 
"Atlantas" at anchor at Singapore, Sudong anchorage, on the May 10th 2015 and then proceeding to Singapore drydocks
on the May 11th 2015 (with minimum ballast).
( Photo Copyright Andrea Romanin )
 
"Atlantas" at anchor at Singapore, Sudong anchorage, on the May 10th 2015 and then proceeding to Singapore drydocks
on the May 11th 2015 (with minimum ballast). The pictures were taken from the M/T "AST Sunshine".
( Photo Copyright Andrea Romanin )

Vessel's name:
Atlantas
Last updated:
Sep 16, 2010
Ex-name(s):
ATLANTIS GLORY
IMO number:
9389899
Flag:
Liberia
Call sign:
A8VX2
Port of Registry:
MONROVIA
Summer DWT:
321300 MT
Type of vessel:
Oil Tanker
Built:
Jun 01, 2010
Type of hull:
Double Hull
Owner:
Atlantas Carriers Corp.
Class Society:
LLOYD'S REGISTER OF SHIPING
Operator:
Capital Ship Management Corp.

Basic Vessel Information

VESSEL DESCRIPTION
Date updated:
Sep 16, 2010
Vessel's name:
Atlantas
IMO number:
9389899
Vessel's previous name(s) and date(s) of change:
ATLANTIS GLORY (Jun 01, 2010)
Date delivered:
Jun 01, 2010
Builder (where built):
Daewood shipbuilding &Marine eng.
Flag:
Liberia
Port of Registry:
MONROVIA
Call sign:
A8VX2
Type of vessel:
Oil Tanker
Type of hull:
Double Hull
Classification society:
LLOYD'S REGISTER OF SHIPING
Length Over All (LOA):
333 M
Length Between Perpendiculars (LBP):
320 M
Extreme breadth (Beam):
60.046 M
Net Tonnage:
112192
Loadline
Freeboard
Draft
Deadweight
Displacement
Summer:
8.02 M
22.524 M
321300 MT
364050 MT
CARGO AND BALLAST HANDLING
Total cubic capacity (98%, excluding slop tanks):
341523 M3
Slop tank(s) capacity (98%):
9800 M3