Auke Visser's International Super Tankers     |   home
VLCC-Tankers (Names A-C)
C. Innovator

 photo C. INNOVATOR 1_zpszi1dpanu.jpg
"C. Innovator", at Singapore, November 24th, 2013.
( Photo Copyright Jan Ove Mühlpforte )
 photo C. INNOVATOR 2_zpszxszwzcx.jpg
"C. Innovator", at Singapore, November 24th, 2013.
( Photo Copyright Jan Ove Mühlpforte )
 photo C. INNOVATOR 3_zpsjpusdie9.jpg
"C. Innovator", at Singapore, November 24th, 2013.
( Photo Copyright Jan Ove Mühlpforte )
 photo C. INNOVATOR 4_zpsdzcbqw3y.jpg
"C. Innovator", at Singapore, November 24th, 2013.
( Photo Copyright Jan Ove Mühlpforte )
   photo C. INNOVATOR_zps4hoosvkl.jpg
"C. Innovator", at Singapore, November 24th, 2013.
( Photo Copyright Jan Ove Mühlpforte )

Ship Info :
IMO number :
9595618
Name of ship :
C. INNOVATOR
(since 01/10/2012)
Call Sign :
3FGA2
MMSI :
373838000
Gross tonnage :
164533
(since 01/10/2012)
DWT :
313999
Type of ship :
Crude Oil Tanker
(since 01/10/2012)
Year of build :
2012
Flag :
Panama
(since 01/10/2012)
Status of ship :
In Service/Commission
(since 19/10/2012)
Last update :
25/11/2014

Info : Korean Register

IMO No.
9595618
Official No.
44338-12
Signal Letters
3FGA2
Radio Installations
GMDSS A1+A2+A3
Ship's Name(English)
C. INNOVATOR
Ship's Name(Korean)
Former Names
Owner
PEFC SHIPHOLDING S.A. (100.0 %)
Manager
SK Shipping Co., Ltd.
Technical Manager
SK Shipping Co., Ltd.
Port of Registry
PANAMA
Flag
PANAMA
Class notations
Hull
Ship type
Special feature

Machinery
Refrigerating. Installaion

KRS1
OIL TANKER(DOUBLE HULL) 'ESP' (FBC) (CSR)
CRUDE ERS PSPC CHA LI EQ-SPM

UMA STCM IGS COW
KRM1
Special Description
Other Classification
DNV
Tonnnages
Gross
Gross on ITC
Net on ITC
Deadweight

164,533
164,533
103,117
313,999
Freeboard Summer(mm)
8435
Draft(m)
22.105
Speed(Kt)
16.00
Propulsion System of Ship
M
Overall Length(m)
332.95
Reg. Dimensions(L X B X D)(m)
320.99 X 59.98 X 30.48
Rule Dimensions(L X B X D)(m)
316.22 X 60.00 X 30.50
No. of Decks
1DK
Bottom Framing
LF
No. of Trans. Bulkheads
7 W/T
Type of Superstructure
Kind of Chain (Required Diameter(mm))
Grade III (114.0)
Cargo type & Capacity(m3)
lq 353970
Tank type & Capacity(m3)
FO 7871.5 FW 782.2 WB 100328.4
Hatchway Number & Size(m)
No. & (SWL) of Derricks/Cranes
No. & Type of Engine
Bore & Stroke
Output kW/rpm
1D: 2 SA 7 CY
800X3200
29260/78.0
No. & Capacity of Generator
4 AC 1400kVA 450VOLT
Shipbuilder
Place of Built
Date of Built
DALIAN SHIPBUILDING INDUSTEY CO.,LTD
DA LIAN
19.10.2012
Date of Conversion
Hull No.
Date of Keel Laid
Date of Launching
T3000-52
12.12.2011
08.06.2012
Engine Builders
Place of Manufacturer
Date of Manufacturer
HYUNDAI HEAVY IND. ENGINE & MACHINERY
ULSAN
03.2012
Boiler Makers
Place of Manufacturer
Date of Manufacturer
AALBORG BOILERS A/S
QING DAO
11.2011