Auke Visser's International Super Tankers     |   home
INDEX
C. Freedom

  C. FREEDOM-1
"C. Freedom", at Singapore, April 3rd, 2016.
( Photo Copyright Mick Warrick )
C. Freedom-2
"C. Freedom".
( Photo Copyright Andrew Mackinnon )
  C. FREEDOM-1
"C. Freedom" in the Malacca Strait, August 5th, 2015.
( Photo Copyright John Wilson )

Ship Info :
IMO number :
9643283
Name of ship :
C. FREEDOM
(since 01/07/2013)
Call Sign :
HPEJ
MMSI :
353370000
Gross tonnage :
160705
(since 01/07/2013)
DWT :
313998
Type of ship :
Crude Oil Tanker
(since 01/07/2013)
Year of build :
2013
Flag :
Panama
(since 01/07/2013)
Status of ship :
In Service/Commission
(since 23/07/2013)
Last update :
27/01/2015

Info : Korean Register

IMO No.
9643283
Official No.
44767-SC
Signal Letters
HPEJ
Radio Installations
GMDSS A1+A2+A3
Ship's Name(English)
C. FREEDOM
Ship's Name(Korean)
Former Names
Owner
HDGS C SHIPHOLDING S.A.
Manager
SK Shipping Co., Ltd.
Technical Manager
SK Shipping Co., Ltd.
Port of Registry
PANAMA
Flag
PANAMA
Class notations
Hull
Ship type
Special feature


Machinery
Refrigerating. Installaion

+KRS1
OIL TANKER(DOUBLE HULL) 'ESP' (FBC) (CSR)
CRUDE IWS ERS ENV(IBWM,IAFS,IOPP,ISPP,IGPP,IAPP,VEC-2,IIHM)
PSPC CHA LI EQ-SPM
UMA STCM IGS COW
+KRM1
Special Description
Other Classification
ABS
Tonnnages
Gross
Gross on ITC
Net on ITC
Deadweight

160,705
160,705
110,614
313,998
Freeboard Summer(mm)
5550
Draft(m)
22.289
Speed(Kt)
16.10
Propulsion System of Ship
M
Overall Length(m)
333.00
Reg. Dimensions(L X B X D)(m)
319.05 X 60.00 X 27.80
Rule Dimensions(L X B X D)(m)
319.00 X 60.00 X 30.40
No. of Decks
Bottom Framing
No. of Trans. Bulkheads
Type of Superstructure
Kind of Chain
(Required Diameter(mm))
Cargo type & Capacity(m3)
lq 353624
Tank type & Capacity(m3)
FO 8484.2 FW 642.4
Hatchway Number & Size(m)
No. & (SWL) of Derricks/Cranes
No. & Type of Engine
Bore & Stroke
Output kW/rpm
1D: 2 SA 7 CY
820X3375
30423/75.6
No. & Capacity of Generator
Shipbuilder
Place of Built
Date of Built
HYUNDAI HEAVY INDUSTRIES CO., LTD
GUNSAN
23.07.2013
Date of Conversion
Hull No.
Date of Keel Laid
Date of Launching
H2570
14.01.2013
26.04.2013
Engine Builders
Place of Manufacturer
Date of Manufacturer
HYUNDAI HEAVY IND. ENGINE & MACHINERY
ULSAN
01.2013
Boiler Makers
Place of Manufacturer
Date of Manufacturer
MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES LTD., NAGASAKI SHIPYARD & MACHINERY WORKS
NAGASAKI
11.2012