Auke Visser's International Super Tankers     |   home
VLCC-Tankers (Names A-C)
C. Primacy

 photo C. Primacy 5_zpsl3dgplei.jpg
"C. Primacy", at Ulsan, S. Korea, May 16th, 2011.
( Photo Copyright Knut Helge Schistad )
 photo C. Primacy 3_zps2ieuy57u.jpg
"C. Primacy", at Ulsan, S. Korea, May 16th, 2011.
( Photo Copyright Knut Helge Schistad )
 photo C. Primacy 4_zpsrowdiutw.jpg
"C. Primacy", at Ulsan, S. Korea, May 16th, 2011.
( Photo Copyright Knut Helge Schistad )
 photo C. Primacy 1_zpsogl74ryt.jpg
"C. Primacy", at Singapore Strait, January 2nd, 2014.
( Photo Copyright Vladimir Knyaz )
   photo C. Primacy_zpsr6pc0etk.jpg
"C. Primacy", at Singapore Strait, January 2nd, 2014.
( Photo Copyright Vladimir Knyaz )
 photo C. Primacy 2_zpsurdrszjf.jpg
"C. Primacy", at Singapore, March 12th, 2015.
( Photo Copyright Martin Klingsick )
   photo C. Primacy_zpszybgvon9.jpg
"C. Primacy", at Singapore Strait,  January 2nd, 2014.
( Photo Copyright Vladimir Knyaz )

Ship Info :
IMO number :
9422160
Name of ship :
C. PRIMACY
(since 01/03/2010)
Call Sign :
3FEE
MMSI :
351168000
Gross tonnage :
160619
(since 01/03/2010)
DWT :
316427
Type of ship :
Crude Oil Tanker
(since 01/03/2010)
Year of build :
2010
Flag :
Panama
(since 01/03/2010)
Status of ship :
In Service/Commission
(since 31/03/2010)
Last update :
18/08/2015

Korean Register :

General View Ship's Particular :
Flag
PANAMA
IMO No.
9422160
Port of Registry
PANAMA
ITC Tons
160,619.00
Official No. / Call Sign
41398-10 / 3FEE
RT on ITC
Keel Laid
2009-11-16
Gross Tons
160,619.00
Launching
2010-01-30
Deadweight MT
313,875.00
Built
2010-03-31
Navigation Area
Ocean Going

IMO No.
9422160
Official No.
41398-10
Signal Letters
3FEE
Radio Installations
GMDSS A1+A2+A3
Ship's Name(English)
C. PRIMACY
Ship's Name(Korean)
Former Names
Owner
JUPITER SHIPHOLDING GROUP S.A.
Manager
SK Shipping Co., Ltd.
Technical Manager
SK Shipping Co., Ltd.
Port of Registry
PANAMA
Flag
PANAMA
Class notations
Hull
Ship type
Special feature


Machinery
Refrigerating. Installaion

+KRS1
OIL TANKER(DOUBLE HULL) 'ESP' (FBC) (CSR)
CRUDE SeaTrust(HCM) IWS ERS CHA LI

UMA1 STCM IGS COW
+KRM1

Special Description
Other Classification
ABS
Tonnnages
Gross
Gross on ITC
Net on ITC
Deadweight

160,619
160,619
108,612
313,875
Freeboard Summer(mm)
4554
Draft(m)
21.885
Speed(Kt)
16.00
Propulsion System of Ship
M
Overall Length(m)
336.17
Reg. Dimensions(L X B X D)(m)
324.22 X 60.00 X 26.40
Rule Dimensions(L X B X D)(m)
321.12 X 60.00 X 26.40
No. of Decks
1DK
Bottom Framing
LF
No. of Trans. Bulkheads
8 W/T
Type of Superstructure
Kind of Chain
(Required Diameter(mm))
Grade III (117.0)
Cargo type & Capacity(m3)
lq 347098
Tank type & Capacity(m3)
FO 8078.9 FW 548.8 WB 101085.0

Hatchway Number & Size(m)
No. & (SWL) of Derricks/Cranes
No. & Type of Engine
Bore & Stroke
Output kW/rpm
1D: 2 SA 6 CY
900X3188
29340/76.0
No. & Capacity of Generator
4 AC 1500kVA 450VOLT
Shipbuilder
Place of Built
Date of Built
HYUNDAI SAMHO HEAVY INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.
MOKPO
31.03.2010
Date of Conversion
Hull No.
Date of Keel Laid
Date of Launching
S0378
16.11.2009
30.01.2010
Engine Builders
Place of Manufacturer
Date of Manufacturer
HYUNDAI HEAVY IND. ENGINE & MACHINERY
ULSAN
11.2009
Boiler Makers
Place of Manufacturer
Date of Manufacturer
NAGASAKI SHIPYARD CO., LTD.
NAGASAKI
11.2009