Auke Visser's International Super Tankers     |   home
VLCC-Tankers (Names A-C)
C. Spirit

 photo C PASSION.jpg
"C. Spirit", at Singapore, March 22nd, 2015
( Photo Copyright Lim Hock Wu )

Ship Info :
IMO number :
9643269
Name of ship :
C. SPIRIT
(since 01/04/2013)
Call Sign :
3FMZ9
MMSI :
370252000
Gross tonnage :
160705
(since 01/04/2013)
DWT :
313998
Type of ship :
Crude Oil Tanker
(since 01/04/2013)
Year of build :
2013
Flag :
Panama
(since 01/04/2013)
Status of ship :
In Service/Commission
(since 04/04/2013)
Last update :
04/10/2016

Korean Register

General :
Flag
PANAMA
IMO No.
9643269
Port of Registry
PANAMA
ITC Tons
160,705.00
Official No. / Call Sign
44821-13 / 3FMZ9
RT on ITC
Keel Laid
2012-09-24
Gross Tons
160,705.00
Launching
2013-01-12
Deadweight MT
313,998.00
Built
2013-04-04
Navigation Area
Ocean Going

IMO No.
9643269
Official No.
44821-13
Signal Letters
3FMZ9
Radio Installations
GMDSS A1+A2+A3
Ship's Name(English)
C. SPIRIT
Ship's Name(Korean)
Former Names
Owner
HDGS A SHIPHOLDING S.A.
Manager
SK SHIPPING CO., LTD.
Tel02-3788-8571 Fax:02-3788-8772
Technical Manager
SK Shipping Co., Ltd.
Tel051-605-0700 Fax:051-605-0785
Port of Registry
PANAMA
Flag
PANAMA
Class notations
-Hull
-Ship type
-Special feature

-Machinery
-Refrigerating. Installaion
+KRS1
OIL TANKER(DOUBLE HULL) 'ESP' (FBC) (CSR)
CRUDE CLEAN1 IWS ERS BWE VEC2 IHM PSPC CHA LI EQ-SPM


UMA STCM IGS COW
+KRM1
Special Description
Other Classification
ABS
Tonnnages
-Gross
-Gross on ITC
-Net on ITC
-Deadweight
160,705
160,705
110,614
313,998
Freeboard Summer(mm)
5550
Draft(m)
22.289
Speed(Kt)
16.10
Propulsion System of Ship
M
Overall Length(m)
333.00
Reg. Dimensions(L X B X D)(m)
319.05 X 60.00 X 27.80
Rule Dimensions(L X B X D)(m)
319.00 X 60.00 X 30.40
No. of Decks
Bottom Framing
No. of Trans. Bulkheads
Type of Superstructure
Kind of Chain
(Required Diameter(mm))
Cargo type & Capacity(m3)
Liquid : 353624?\n
Tank type & Capacity(m3)
FO 8484.2 FW 642.4
Hatchway Number & Size(m)
No. & (SWL) of Derricks/Cranes
No. & Type of Engine
Bore & Stroke
Output kW/rpm
1D: 2 SA 7 CY
820X3375
30423/75.6
No. & Kind of Boiler
Pressure(kg/cm2)
Heating Surface
1Auxiliary Boiler WTB
17.7
510.4
No. & Kind of Boiler
Pressure(kg/cm2)
Heating Surface
2Auxiliary Boiler WTB
17.7
510.4
No. & Capacity of Generator
4 AC 1625kVA 450VOLT
Shipbuilder
Place of Built
Date of Built
HYUNDAI HEAVY INDUSTRIES CO., LTD
GUNSAN
04.04.2013
Date of Conversion
Hull No.
Date of Keel Laid
Date of Launching
H2568
24.09.2012
12.01.2013
Engine Builders
Place of Manufacturer
Date of Manufacturer
Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd., Engine & Machinery Division
ULSAN
09.2012
Boiler Makers
Place of Manufacturer
Date of Manufacturer
MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES LTD., NAGASAKI SHIPYARD & MACHINERY WORKS
NAGASAKI
04.2012