Auke Visser's International Super Tankers     |   home
INDEX
Front Prince

"Front Prince", fitting out at DSME, Okpo, S. Korea, July 27th, 2017.
( Photo Copyright Tony Capa )
"Front Prince", fitting out at DSME, Okpo, S. Korea, July 24th, 2017.
( Photo Copyright Tony Capa )

Ship Info :
IMO number :
9788899
Name of ship :
FRONT PRINCE
(since 01/09/2017)
Call Sign :
V7US2
MMSI :
538007561
Gross tonnage :
157132
(since 01/09/2017)
DWT :
301187
Type of ship :
Crude Oil Tanker
(since 01/09/2017)
Year of build :
2017
Flag :
Marshall Islands
(since 01/09/2017)
Status of ship :
In Service/Commission
(since 12/09/2017)
Last update :
21/11/2017

Korean Register of Shipping :

IMO No.
9788899
Official No.
7561
Signal Letters
V7US2
Radio Installations
GMDSS A1+A2+A3
Ship's Name(English)
FRONT PRINCE
Ship's Name(Korean)
Former Names
Owner
FRONT PRINCE I INC.
Manager
FRONT PRINCE I INC.
Technical Manager
FRONT PRINCE I INC.
Port of Registry
MAJURO
Flag
MARSHALL ISLANDS
Class notations
-Hull
-Ship type
-Special feature

-Machinery
-Refrigerating. Installaion
+KRS1
OIL TANKER(DOUBLE HULL) 'ESP' (FBC) (CSR)
CRUDE SeaTrust(HCM) CLEAN1 IWS ERS IHM PSPC LG LI EQ-SPM


UMA BWT VEC2 STCM NBS1 IGS COW
+KRM1
Special Description
Other Classification
BV
Tonnnages
-Gross
-Gross on ITC
-Net on ITC
-Deadweight
157,142
157,142
101,229
301,187
Freeboard Summer(mm)
7921
Draft(m)
21.623
Speed(Kt)
15.80
Propulsion System of Ship
M
Overall Length(m)
336.00
Reg. Dimensions(L X B X D)(m)
330.03 X 60.00 X 29.50
Rule Dimensions(L X B X D)(m)
330.02 X 60.00 X 29.50
No. of Decks
Bottom Framing
No. of Trans. Bulkheads
Type of Superstructure
Kind of Chain
(Required Diameter(mm))
Cargo type & Capacity(m3)
Liquid : 341867?
Tank type & Capacity(m3)
FO 6926.7 FW 659.5 WB 94196.3
Hatchway Number & Size(m)
No. & (SWL) of Derricks/Cranes
No. & Type of Engine
Bore & Stroke
Output kW/rpm
1D: 2 SA 7 CY
800X3720
24990/66.0
No. & Kind of Boiler
Pressure(kg/cm2)
Heating Surface
1Auxiliary Boiler WTB
21.6
422.0
2Auxiliary Boiler WTB
21.6
422.0
No. & Capacity of Generator
2 X AC 1825KVA 450VOLT, 1 X AC 2087KVA 450VOLT
Shipbuilder
Place of Built
Date of Built
DAEWOO SHIPBUILDING & MARINE ENG. CO., LTD.
GEOJE
12.09.2017
Date of Conversion
Hull No.
Date of Keel Laid
Date of Launching
5423
23.12.2015
24.06.2017
Engine Builders
Place of Manufacturer
Date of Manufacturer
DOOSAN ENGINE Co., Ltd.
CHANGWON
02.2017
Boiler Makers
Place of Manufacturer
Date of Manufacturer
Kangrim Heavy Industrial Co., Ltd.
CHANGWON
04.2017