Auke Visser's International Super Tankers     |   home
INDEX
Fina Europe
See also : Europe (2)  &  Samco Europe (1)  &  Azurite

"Fina Europe".
( Copyright reserved )
 
"Fina Europe".
( Copyright reserved )

Ship Info :
IMO number :
8611831
Name of ship :
AZURITE
(since 01-01-2009)
Call Sign :
3ENN8
MMSI :
355247000
Gross tonnage :
143725
(since 01-03-2009)
DWT :
229888
Type of ship :
Offshore Processing Ship
(since 01-01-2009)
Year of build :
1988
Flag :
Panama
(since 01-12-2007)
Status of ship :
In Service/Commission
(since 24-01-2009)

Vessel :
AZURITE

DNV ID:
28114
IMO No:
8611831
Operational Status:
In Operation
Class Relation:
In DNV Class

Summary :
Flag:
Panama
Signal Letters:
3ENN8
Port:
PANAMA
Owner:
Prosafe FPSO (D) Private Limited
GT (ITC 69):
143,725
(10064049) (LRF / Company identification no: 5457545)
NT (ITC 69):
58,256
Manager:
Prosafe Production Services Pte Ltd
DWT:
229,888
(195637) (LRF / Company identification no: 1917277)
DocHolder:
Prosafe Production Services Pte Ltd
(195637) (LRF / Company identification no: 1917277)
Yard:
Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co.,Ltd. (118969)
Year of Build:
1988
Type:
648 - Oil Production and Storage Unit
<No Sister Vessels>
Rule regime:
Offshore
Vessel shape:
Deep draught installation
Class Notation:
OI Ship-shaped Drilling Unit Oil Production Storage Unit POSMOOR BIS

Previous Names :
Year
Previous Names
2003 - 2007
EUROPE
1990 - 2003
SANCO EUROPE
1988 - 1990
FINA EUROPE

Dimensions :
Loa:
322.22 m
GT (ITC 69):
143,725
Lbp:
311.77 m
NT (ITC 69):
58,256
Lload:
311.77 m
DWT:
229,888
Lwl:
Bext:
GT (pre 69):
B:
56 m
NT (pre 69):
D:
29.5 m
Freeboard:
Draught:
19.667 m

Type:
648 - Oil Production and Storage Unit
Equipment Letter:
Converted:
Yes
Equipment No:

Registry :
Flag:
Panama
Register:
Official Number:
36358PEXT2
Port:
PANAMA
Signal Letters:
3ENN8

Hatchways:
Ballast capacity:
96,320.64 m3

Yard :
Hull Yard:
Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co.,Ltd. (468)
Keel Laid:
1988-01-20
Date of Build:
1988-10-11
Launch:
Outfitting Yard:
Contract Date:
1986-10-31
Contracted Builder:
Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co.,Ltd. (468)

Previous Managers :
Year
Previous Managers
2009 - 2009
Prosafe FPSO (D) Private Limited
1988 - 2009
Prosafe Production Services Pte Ltd

The Miramar Ship Index for
FINA EUROPE
IDNo / IMO
8611831
Year
1988
Name
FINA EUROPE
Flag
BHS
Owner
Olive Shipholding S.A.
Type
Tanker
Tons
142647
DWT
255087
LOA
322,00
LPP
310,02
Beam
56,00
Draft
19,82
Machinery
1D-14
ShipDesign
VLCC
Builder
Hyundai
Yard
Ulsan
Yard No
468
Country built
KOR
Keel
20.01.1988
Launch
10.07.1988
Completed
10.11.1988
Subsequent History
1990 SAMCO EUROPE - Cranbury Corp.
2003 EUROPE- Shipping Enterprises S.A.
2006 Converted to Offshore Processing Ship
2066 Prosafe Productions Services
End
----
Disposal Data
----