Auke Visser's International Super Tankers     |   home
INDEX
Jupiter Glory

Photobucket
( Copyright reserved )
Photobucket
( Copyright reserved )
Photobucket
( Copyright reserved )
Photobucket
( Copyright reserved )
Photobucket
( Copyright reserved )

Name: Jupiter Glory
IMO No: 9085364
Ex: Erica-1998
Built: 08/1995
Type: Tanker
Status: In Service
SubType: Crude
Flag: Panama
DWT: 298,816
Draft: 22.00
Builder: Daewoo Shipbuilding & Heavy Mach., Ltd., 0kpo, South Korea (5090)
GT: 156,752
LOA: 332.00/320.00
Owner: Mitsura Company S.A.
Manager: Northern Marine Management Ltd.
NT: 107,517
Beam: 58.02
Speed/Cons: 15.70/-
Class: NK
Depth: 31.00
Engine Type: Sulzer 7RTA84T, 27176 kW, 36960 BHP at 74 RPM
Cubic: 350,010

Previous Names :
Year
Previous Names
1995 - 1998
Erica

Previous Managers :
Year
Previous Managers
1995 - 2005
Northern Marine Management Ltd.

Sister Vessels :
Status
Year
Vessel Name
DNV ID
Manager
Build No.
In Operation
1996
IRAN NABI
18676
National Iranian Tanker Company (Sharjah)
5085
In Operation
1996
IRAN NAJM
18677
National Iranian Tanker Company (Sharjah)
5086
In Operation
1996
IRAN NESA
18678
National Iranian Tanker Company (Sharjah)
5087
In Operation
1996
IRAN NOAH
18675
National Iranian Tanker Company (Sharjah)
5084
In Operation
1996
IRAN NOOR
18674
National Iranian Tanker Company (Sharjah)
5083
In Operation
1998
NEPTUNE GLORY
21222
Northern Marine Management Ltd.
5108
In Operation
1998
SATURN GLORY
21221
Northern Marine Management Ltd.
5107