Auke Visser's International Super Tankers     |   home
INDEX
Front Ace

Photobucket
( Photo By Frontline )

Name: Front Ace
IMO No: 9012824
Year
Previous Names
1993 - 2000
General Ace
1993 - 1993
Sea Princess
Built: 7/1993
Type: Tanker
Status: In Service
SubType: Crude
Flag: Liberia
DWT: 275,546
Draft: 20.45
Builder: Hitachi Zosen KK , Ariake Works (4859)
GT: 144,652
LOA: 328.04
Owner: Sea Ace Corporation Previous Owners
Manager: Wallem Shipmanagement Ltd.
Year
Previous Owners
1993 - 2000
Aladdin Maritime S.A.

Year
Previous Managers
2000 - 2006
Wallem Shipmanagement Inc.
1993 - 2000
First Marine Service Co. Ltd.
NT: 90,511
Beam: 57.04
Speed/Cons: 14.90/-
Class: NV
Depth: 30.80
Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
Cubic: 331,132