Auke Visser's International Super Tankers     |   home
INDEX
Front Duchess

"Front Duchess".
( Photo By Frontline )
"Front Duchess".
( Photo Frans Sanderse )
"Front Duchess".
( Copyright reserved )
"Front Duchess".
( Drawing By Frontline )
 
"Front Duchess".
( Photo collection Didier Pincon )

Name: Front Duchess
IMO No: 9046019
Year
Previous Names
1993 - 1996
Sea Duchess
Built: 5/1993
Type: Tanker
Status: In Service
SubType: Crude
Flag: Singapore
DWT: 284,480
Draft: 20.30
Builder: Hyundai Shipbuilding & Heavy Ind. Ltd. (801)
GT: 149,997
LOA: 322.00
Owner: Front Dua Pte. Ltd.
Manager: V.Ships (U.K.) Ltd.
NT: 101,748
Beam: 56.60
Speed/Cons: 14.00/-
Class: NV
Depth: 28.60
Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
Cubic: 326,442