Auke Visser's International Super Tankers     |   home
VLCC Tankers ( Names D - K )
Front Lady

See also : Sea Lady

Photobucket
( Photo by Frontline )
  Photobucket
( Copyright reserved )
  Photobucket
( Photo Copyright Vitaliy Kharchenko )
  Photobucket
( Photo Copyright Vitaliy Kharchenko )
  Photobucket
Maindeck, in some rough weather.
( Photo Copyright Able Seaman )


TICEN OCEAN

Vessel's name:
TICEN OCEAN
Last updated:
Mar 18, 2009
Ex-name(s):
SEA LADY ; FONT LADY
IMO number:
8906913
Flag:
Singapore
Call sign:
S6MT
Port of Registry:
Singapore
Summer DWT:
284497 MT
Type of vessel:
Oil Tanker
Built:
Jun 04, 1991
Type of hull:
Single Hull
Owner:
FRONT LIMA PTE LTD
Class Society:
Det Norske Veritas
Operator:
V-SHIPS (UK) LTD

VESSEL DESCRIPTION
Date updated:
Mar 18, 2009
Vessel's name:
TICEN OCEAN
IMO number:
8906913
Vessel's previous name(s) and date(s) of change:
SEA LADY (Nov 25, 1996) ; FRONT LADT-2009
Date delivered:
Jun 04, 1991
Builder (where built):
HYUNDAI HEAVY INDUSTRIES CO.,LTD, ULSAN, KOREA
Flag:
Singapore
Port of Registry:
Singapore
Call sign:
S6MT
Type of vessel:
Oil Tanker
Type of hull:
Single Hull
Classification society:
Det Norske Veritas
Length Over All (LOA):
322.07 M
Length Between Perpendiculars (LBP):
310 M
Extreme breadth (Beam):
56.05 M
Net Tonnage:
101748
Loadline
Freeboard
Draft
Deadweight
Displacement
Summer:
6.41 M
21.62 M
284497 MT
316525 MT
Total cubic capacity (98%, excluding slop tanks):
313273 M3
Slop tank(s) capacity (98%):
6640.4 M3