Auke Visser's International Super Tankers     |   home
INDEX
Genmar Atlas

See also : Crudesky  & Gener8 Atlas

  GENMAR ATLAS
"Genmar Atlas", at Singapore, March 17th 2015.
( Photo Copyright John Regan )
Photobucket
"Genmar Atlas".
( Photo Copyright Mara )
Photobucket
"Genmar Atlas".
( Photo Copyright Mara )
Photobucket
"Genmar Atlas".
( Photo Copyright Mara )
   photo GENMAR ATLAS 1_zpsjbilgdtg.jpg
"Genmar Atlas", at Singapore, March 25th 2012.
( Photo Copyright Bodolinsky )
   photo GENMAR ATLAS 2_zpsm74z5ukx.jpg
"Genmar Atlas", at Singapore, March 21th, 2015.
( Photo Copyright Martin Klingsick )

Vessel Details : GENMAR ATLAS
Vessel's name:
GENMAR ATLAS
Last updated:
Mar 08, 2011
Ex-name(s):
Crude Sky
IMO number:
9322281
Flag:
Call sign:
V7IW5
Port of Registry:
Majuro
Summer DWT:
306447 MT
Type of vessel:
Oil Tanker
Built:
Jun 19, 2007
Type of hull:
Double Hull
Owner:
GMR Atlas LLC
Class Society:
Det Norske Veritas
Operator:
OSM Ship Management AS

VESSEL DESCRIPTION
Date updated:
Mar 08, 2011
Vessel's name:
GENMAR ATLAS
IMO number:
9322281
Vessel's previous name(s) and date(s) of change:
Crude Sky (Sep 03, 2010)
Date delivered:
Jun 19, 2007
Builder (where built):
Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co.
Flag:
Marshall Islands
Port of Registry:
Majuro
Call sign:
V7IW5
Length Over All (LOA):
332 m
Length Between Perpendiculars (LBP):
320 m
Extreme breadth (Beam):
58 m
Net Tonnage:
108567
Loadline
Freeboard
Draft
Deadweight
Displacement
Summer:
4.387 m
22.486 m
306447 MT
349056 MT
Total cubic capacity (98%, excluding slop tanks):
330199 m3
Slop tank(s) capacity (98%):
10069 m3

Sister Vessels :
Status
Year
Vessel Name
Manager
Build No.
In Operation
2006
ARTEMIS GLORY
Northern Marine Management (Deutschland) GmbH & Co. KG
5264
In Operation
2007
CRUDESUN
Metrostar Management Corp.
5266
In Operation
2007
ELLINIS
Chandris (Hellas) Inc.
5265
In Operation
2007
PHOENIX VANGUARD
MOL Tankship Management (Asia) Pte Ltd
5291