Auke Visser's International Super Tankers     |   home
INDEX
Ingrid

See also : Maersk Ingrid

 photo Ingrid 1_zpsthvije0c.jpg
"Ingrid", at Singapore, November 7th, 2015.
( All photos Copyright Jan Ove Mühlpforte )
 photo Ingrid 2_zpsqww6pata.jpg
 photo Ingrid 3_zpssjnba9gs.jpg
 photo Ingrid 4_zps64jo8o6l.jpg
 photo Ingrid 5_zpswmj3d2hj.jpg
 photo Ingrid 6_zpspulafz6w.jpg
 photo Ingrid 7_zpsbgvj2m75.jpg
"Ingrid", at Singapore, November 7th, 2015.
( All photos Copyright Jan Ove Mühlpforte )

Ship Info :
IMO number :
9529956
Name of ship :
INGRID
(since 01/06/2014)
Call Sign :
ONHY
MMSI :
205670000
Gross tonnage :
160716
(since 01/05/2013)
DWT :
318478
Type of ship :
Crude Oil Tanker
(since 01/01/2012)
Year of build :
2012
Flag :
Belgium
(since 01/06/2014)
Status of ship :
In Service/Commission
(since 06/01/2012)
Last update :
12/01/2016

Former names
Changed
MANEKLAL UJAMSHI SHETH
09 May 2013
MAERSK INGRID
23 Jun 2014
INGRID

Info Indian Register of Shipping :

SHIP NAME : MANEKLAL UJAMSHI SHETH
IMO NUMBER : 9529956

IDENTIFICATION
Ship Name
MANEKLAL UJAMSHI SHETH
Ship Type
TANKER OIL
Official No
3819
Call Sign
AVKT
For Indian Flag
Registered under: -
Flag
INDIAN
Port of Registry
MUMBAI
HULL
Gross Tonnage
160716
Net Tonnage
110350
Deadweight
ton
Light Ship
T
Overall Length
333 m
LBP
319 m
Breadth
60 m
Drought
22.62 m
Chain Quality Type
CC3 and Chain Dia. 114 mm
Builder
Hyundai Heavy Industries Co. Ltd.
Place of Built
Ulsan
Yard No.
2417
Date of Build
06/01/2012
Freeboard
5.215 mm
Equipment Ltr
D

CLASSIFICATION
Class Notation Hull
SUL,,CSR, DOUBLE HULL, ESP, IN WATER SURVEY, SPM, OIL TANKER
Class Notation Machinery
IY, SYJ, CLEAN-AIR, CLEAN-SEA, TCM, VCS 2,
Dually classed with : DNV

Class History
Ship Status
From Date
To Date
Reason
Remarks
Withdrawn
06/01/2012
09/05/2013
Owners Request
SOLD TO NEW OWNERS

MACHINERY
Main Engine Model
7RTA82T
Total power
31640 kW
Stroke:
3375 mm
Bore:
820 mm
RPM:
80
Builder
Hyundai Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. Ulsan
Date of build
01/05/2011
Speed
17 Knots
Electrical Installation
3 Diesel Generators of Hyundai Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Power : 1315 KW each 450V, 60Hz; Model : 6H21/32 1 Diesel Generators of Hyundai Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Power : 358 KW each 450V, 60Hz; Model : 6H21/32
Boilers
1 AUX BLR(O.F.); WP:18bar;H. A:247m^2 1 AUX BLR(EX.G); WP:22bar;H. A:46m^2