Auke Visser's International Super Tankers     |   home
VLCC Tankers (names from L - R )
Overseas Ann

See also : DHT Ann

  Photobucket
( Photo by Drazen Marijan )
  Photobucket
( Photo by Drazen Marijan )
Photobucket
( Copyright reserved )
Photobucket
( Photo by Frans Sanderse )

Ship Info :
IMO number :
9217979
Name of ship :
DHT ANN
(since 01/06/2011)
Call Sign :
V7CV6
MMSI :
538001560
Gross tonnage :
157883
(during 2001)
DWT :
309327
Type of ship :
Crude Oil Tanker
(during 2001)
Year of build :
2001
Flag :
Marshall Islands
(during 2001)
Status of ship :
In Service/Commission
(since 17/08/2001)

Name: Overseas Ann
IMO No: 9217979
Built: 9/2001
Type: Tanker
Status: In Service 2011 as DHT Ann
SubType: Crude
Flag: Marshall Islands
DWT: 309,600
Draft: 22.70
Builder: Hyunday Heavy Ind., Co., Ltd., Ulsan, South Korea (1320)
GT: 157,883
LOA: 335.00/320.00
Owner: Overseas Shipholding Group
NT: 105,900
Beam: 58.00
Speed/Cons: 15.20/92.00
Class: LR
Depth: 31.00
Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain 2 S.A.  7-cyl., 7S80MC, 31290 SHP, 25483 kW at 79 RPM
Cubic: 349,600

Extra Information :

Vessel Specifications given by OSG
Overseas Ann
Vessel:
DHT Ann
Ex Name:
Overseas Ann-2011
Shipyard Hull Nrs:
Hyundai Hull 1320
Delivery Dates:
August 2001
Deadweight:
309,327 MT/ 304,624 LT
Length Overall:
335.00 meters
Length BP:
320.00 meters
Breadth:
58.00 meters
Depth:
31.00 meters
Scantling Draft:
22.70 meters
Class:
Lloyds Register
Segregations:
three
Tanks:
5C + 5W(p/s) + 2 Slops = 17 total
Cubic at 98%:
about 342,952.5 m_ 2,157,105.3 bbls
Group 1:
Nos. 1,2,4 C and Nos. 5 p/s 117,617.2 m_ 739,791.5 bbls
Group 2:
Nos. 1,4 p/s , No. 3 C and Slop Tk p/s 112,081.6 m_ 704,972.1 bbls
Group 3:
Nos 2,3 p/s and 5 C 113,253.4 m_ 712,341.7 bbls
GRT/NRT (estimate)
157,883/109,555
Cargo Pumps:
3 rated at 5000 m_/ hr(steam driven)
Main Engine:
Hyundai B & W 7S80 MC (VI)
NCR:
31,290 BHP at 79 RPM