Auke Visser's International Super Tankers     |   home
VLCC Tankers ( names from S - Z )
Saga Julie

See als :  More photos "Saga Julie"  &  Songa Julie  & Venus Glory  &  Cerigo

Photobucket
( Photo Copyright Robert Smith )
Photobucket
( Photo Copyright Robert Smith )
Photobucket
( Photo Copyright Robert Smith )
Photobucket
( Photo Copyright Robert Smith )
Photobucket
( Photo Copyright Robert Smith )
   photo SagaJulie_zps3e549ef1.jpg
"Saga Julie", at Europoort, Rotterdam, September 2nd, 2011.
( Photo Copyright Jörg Seyler )
   photo Saga Julie_zpsakgq9tdi.jpg
"Saga Julie", at Europoort, Rotterdam,
( Copyright reserved )


Vessel Details: Cerigo
Vessel's name:
Cerigo
Last updated:
Nov 08, 2011
Ex-name(s):
SAGA JULIE / SONGA JULIE / VENUS GLORY
IMO number:
9203253
Flag:
Liberia
Call sign:
D5AW4
Port of Registry:
MONROVIA
Summer DWT:
299089 MT
Type of vessel:
Oil Tanker
Built:
Jul 13, 2000
Type of hull:
Double Hull
Owner:
BELLAVISTA INVESTMENTS CORP.
Class Society:
Det Norske Veritas
Operator:
MARINE TRUST LTD.

VESSEL DESCRIPTION
Date updated:
Nov 08, 2011
Vessel's name:
Cerigo
IMO number:
9203253
Vessel's previous name(s) and date(s) of change:
SAGA JULIE (Nov 03, 2011)
SONGA JULIE (Sep 03, 2010)
VENUS GLORY (Oct 27, 2007)
Date delivered:
Jul 13, 2000
Builder (where built):
Daewoo Okpo Korea
Flag:
Liberia
Port of Registry:
MONROVIA
Call sign:
D5AW4
Type of vessel:
Oil Tanker
Type of hull:
Double Hull
Classification society:
Det Norske Veritas
Length Over All (LOA):
332 m
Length Between Perpendiculars (LBP):
320 m
Extreme breadth (Beam):
58 m
Net Tonnage:
108670
Loadline
Freeboard
Draft
Deadweight
Displacement
Summer:
4.852 m
22.0215 m
299089 MT
341097 MT
Registered owner - Full style:
Cerigo
Technical operator - Full style:
MARINE TRUST LTD.
Total cubic capacity (98%, excluding slop tanks):
330573.400 m3
Slop tank(s) capacity (98%):
10067.800 m3