GAS-Carriers > 75,000 CBM
GAS-Carriers A-K > 75,000 CBM ( Part - 1 )
BW Suez Everett
See also : Berge Everett  &  BW GDF Suez Everett
 "BW Suez Everett", at Fos-Sur-Mer, France.
( Photo Copyright Shipspotter Stahl )
 "BW Suez Everett", at Idku terminal, Egypt, 2011.
( Photo Copyright blacktag)
 
"BW Suez Everett", passing St Nazaire...2009/10/16.
( Photo Copyright © Gilbert Cailler )
 
"BW Suez Everett", passing St Nazaire...2009/10/16.
( Photo Copyright © Gilbert Cailler )
 
"BW Suez Everett", Ddownbound Loire river...2009/10/17
( Photo Copyright © Gilbert Cailler )
 
"BW Suez Everett", passing St Nazaire...2009/10/17.
( Photo Copyright © Gilbert Cailler )
 
"BW Suez Everett", at Boston USA, February 17th 2010.
( Photo Copyright Jack Clifford )
 
"BW Suez Everett", at Boston USA, February 17th 2010.
( Photo Copyright Jack Clifford )
 
"BW Suez Everett".
( Photo Copyright Piero Corona )

BW SUEZ EVERETT

IMO NUMBER
9243148
VESSEL TYPE
LNG TANKER
HULL TYPE
SINGLE HULL
GROSS TONNAGE
93.844 tons
SUMMER DWT
77.410 tons
BUILD
2003
BUILDER
DSME SEOUL - SOUTH KOREA
FLAG
NORWAY INTERNATIONAL REGISTER
MANAGER/OWNER
BW GAS OSLO - NORWAY
INSURER
GARD P&I CLUB NORWAY

VESSEL DETAILS
CLASSIFICATION
1A1 TANKER FOR LIQUEFIED GAS E0 NAUT-OC LCS-SID PLUS-1 NAUTICUS(NEWBUILDING)
GENERIC
SPEED
19,5 knots
DIMENSIONS
BOW TO BRIDGE
217,30 m
BREADTH EXTREME
43,40 m
BREADTH MOULDED
43,40 m
DEPTH
26,00 m
DRAUGHT
11,40 m
FREEBOARD
9.600,0 mm
KEEL TO MASTHEAD
52,95 m
LENGTH B/W PERPENDICULARS
266,00 m
LENGTH OVERALL
277,00 m
TONNAGES
NET TONNAGE
28.154 tons
LOADLINE
DEADWEIGHT (NORMAL BALLAST)
50.985 tons
DEADWEIGHT (TROPICAL)
79.951 tons
DEADWEIGHT (WINTER)
77.405 tons
DISPLACEMENT (LIGHTSHIP)
29.614 tons
DISPLACEMENT (NORMAL BALLAST)
80.500 tons
DISPLACEMENT (SUMMER)
107.023 tons
DISPLACEMENT (TROPICAL)
109.565 tons
DISPLACEMENT (WINTER)
104.519 tons
DRAFT (LIGHTSHIP)
3,79 m
DRAFT (NORMAL BALLAST)
9,40 m
DRAFT (SUMMER)
12,12 m
DRAFT (TROPICAL)
12,37 m
DRAFT (WINTER)
11,87 m
DRAUGHT AFT (NORMAL BALLAST)
9,40 m
DRAUGHT FORE (NORMAL BALLAST)
9,40 m
FREEBOARD (LIGHTSHIP)
17.501,0 mm
FREEBOARD (NORMAL BALLAST)
1.189,3 mm
FREEBOARD (SUMMER)
9.173,0 mm
FREEBOARD (TROPICAL)
8,91 m
FREEBOARD (WINTER)
9.425,0 mm
FWA (SUMMER DRAFT)
262,0 mm
TPC IMMERSION (SUMMER DRAFT)
99,88 tons
STRUCTURE
HULL MATERIAL
STEEL
COMMUNICATION
CALL SIGN
LAVK5
HISTORICAL INFO
DATE OF ORDER
2000 Jan 01
PLACE OF BUILT
KOJE JAPAN
YARD NUMBER
2.212
HISTORICAL INFO
FORMER NAMES
since 2008 Jul 07 BERGE EVERETT

The Miramar Ship Index for "BERGE EVERETT"
IDNo:
9243148
Year:
2003
Name:
BERGE EVERETT
Keel:
03.06.2002
Type:
Tanker (LNG)
Launch Date:
31.08.2002
Flag:
NOR
Date of completion:
16.06.2003

Tons:
93844
Link:
-
DWT:
77410
Yard No:
2212
Length overall:
278.0
Ship Design:
LPP:
266.0
Country of build:
KOR
Beam:
43.4
Builder:
Daewoo SB & ME Co.
Material of build:
Location of yard:
Okpo
Number of screws/Mchy/Speed(kn):
1ST-19.5

Subsequent History:
2008 BW SUEZ EVERETT - 2013 BW GDF SUEZ EVERETT

Disposal Data:
-

History:
ON
LR/IMO
ID
Year
Name
Tons
Change
Registered Owner
9243148
9243148
2003
BERGE EVERETT
93844
BW Gas AS
9243148
9243148
2003
BW SUEZ EVERETT
93844
2008
Bergesen Skipsfart AS
9243148
9243148
2003
BW GDF SUEZ EVERETT
93844
2013
Everett LNG Pte Ltd.