GAS-Carriers > 75,000 CBM
GAS-Carriers A-K > 75,000 CBM ( Part - 1 )
Hispania Spirit
 "Hispania Spirit".
( Photo Copyright Reserved )
"Hispania Spirit".
( Photo Copyright Gilbert Cailler )
"Hispania Spirit".
( Photo Copyright Gilbert Cailler )
 
"Hispania Spirit", St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France, June 1th, 2009.
( Photo Copyright Christophe Dedieu )
 
"Hispania Spirit", Rio De Janeiro, October 12th, 2013.
( Photo Copyright Rogério Cordeiro )
 
"Hispania Spirit", Bahia Blanca, Argentina, June 15th, 2011.
( Photo Copyright Diego Moreno )
 
"Hispania Spirit", Bahia Blanca, Argentina, June 15th, 2011.
( Photo Copyright Diego Moreno )
 "Hispania Spirit".
( Photo Copyright Reserved )

Vessel Details : Hispania Spirit

Vessel's name:
Hispania Spirit
Last updated:
May 10, 2010
Ex-name(s):
Fernando Tapias
IMO number:
9230048
Flag:
Spain
Call sign:
EBZZ
Port of Registry:
S.C. DE TENERIFE
Summer DWT:
79363.7 MT
Type of vessel:
Gas
Built:
Sep 30, 2002
Type of hull:
Double Hull
Owner:
NAVIERA TEEKAY GAS S.L.
Class Society:
Lloyds Register
Operator:
Teekay Shipping (Glasgow) Ltd.

VESSEL DESCRIPTION
Date updated:
May 10, 2010
Vessel's name:
Hispania Spirit
IMO number:
9230048
Vessel's previous name(s) and date(s) of change:
Fernando Tapias
Date delivered:
Sep 30, 2002
Builder (where built):
DSME
Flag:
Spain
Port of Registry:
S.C. DE TENERIFE
Call sign:
EBZZ
Type of vessel:
Gas
Type of hull:
Double Hull
Classification society:
Lloyds Register
Length Over All (LOA):
279.8 M
Length Between Perpendiculars (LBP):
268.8 M
Extreme breadth (Beam):
43.4 M
Net Tonnage:
28446
Loadline
Freeboard
Draft
Deadweight
Displacement
Summer:
9.173 M
12.12 M
79363.7 MT
108543.2 MT
Total cubic capacity (98%, excluding slop tanks):
137814 M3
Slop tank(s) capacity (98%):
0 M3