GAS-Carriers > 75,000 CBM
GAS-Carriers A-K > 75,000 CBM ( Part - 1 )
Golar Maria
"GOLAR MARIA", at the South Hook LNG Terminal Milford Haven during 29th April 2011.
( Photo Copyright Ian Thomas )
"GOLAR MARIA", at the South Hook LNG Terminal Milford Haven during 29th April 2011.
( Photo Copyright Ian Thomas )
"GOLAR MARIA", at the South Hook LNG Terminal Milford Haven during 29th April 2011.
( Photo Copyright Ian Thomas )
"GOLAR MARIA", at the South Hook LNG Terminal Milford Haven during 29th April 2011.
( Photo Copyright Ian Thomas )
 
"Golar Maria".
( Copyright © Reserved )

Vessel Details: Golar Maria
Vessel's name:
Golar Maria
Last updated:
Dec 14, 2010
Ex-name(s):
Granosa
IMO number:
9320374
Flag:
Marshall Island
Call sign:
V7KE3
Port of Registry:
Majuro
Summer DWT:
74973.51 MT
Type of vessel:
Gas
Built:
Jun 16, 2006
Type of hull:
Double Hull
Owner:
Golar LNG 2234 Corporation
Class Society:
Det Norske Veritas
Operator:
Wilhelmsen Ship Management (Norway) AS

VESSEL DESCRIPTION
Date updated:
Dec 14, 2010
Vessel's name:
Golar Maria
IMO number:
9320374
Vessel's previous name(s) and date(s) of change:
Granosa (Nov 13, 2009)
Date delivered:
Jun 16, 2006
Builder (where built):
Daewoo Shipbuilding and Marine Engineering Co Ltd
Flag:
Marshall Island
Port of Registry:
Majuro
Call sign:
V7KE3
Type of vessel:
Gas
Type of hull:
Double Hull
Classification society:
Det Norske Veritas
Length Over All (LOA):
285.4 m
Length Between Perpendiculars (LBP):
274.4 m
Extreme breadth (Beam):
43.44 m
Net Tonnage:
29248
Loadline
Freeboard
Draft
Deadweight
Displacement
Summer:
9.723 m
11.57 m
74973.51 MT
105868.9 MT
Total cubic capacity (98%, excluding slop tanks):
143012 m3
Slop tank(s) capacity (98%):
0 m3