GAS-Carriers > 75,000 CBM
GAS-Carriers A-K > 75,000 CBM ( Part - 1 )
Arkat
"Arkat".
( Copyright © Reserved )
"Arkat".
( Copyright © Reserved )
"Arkat".
( Copyright © Reserved )
"Arkat".
( Copyright © Reserved )
"Arkat".
( Copyright © Reserved )
 
"Arkat".
( Copyright © Reserved )
 
"Arkat".
( Copyright © Reserved )


( You will be directed to Helderline.com )

Vessel Details: Arkat
Vessel's name:
Arkat
Last updated:
Mar 04, 2011
Ex-name(s):
Azali
IMO number:
9496305
Flag:
Brunei
Call sign:
V8V3101
Port of Registry:
Muara
Summer DWT:
84178.7 MT
Type of vessel:
Gas
Built:
Feb 18, 2011
Type of hull:
Double Hull
Owner:
BGC SPV Sendirian Berhad (NBD)
Class Society:
Bureau Veritas
Operator:
STASCO Ship Management

VESSEL DESCRIPTION
Date updated:
Mar 04, 2011
Vessel's name:
Arkat
IMO number:
9496305
Vessel's previous name(s) and date(s) of change:
Azali (Feb 24, 2011)
Date delivered:
Feb 18, 2011
Builder (where built):
Daewoo Shipbuilding and Marine Engineering (DSME)
Flag:
Brunei
Port of Registry:
Muara
Call sign:
V8V3101
Type of vessel:
Gas
Type of hull:
Double Hull
Classification society:
Bureau Veritas
Length Over All (LOA):
284.2 m
Length Between Perpendiculars (LBP):
273.2 m
Extreme breadth (Beam):
43.44 m
Net Tonnage:
29547
Loadline
Freeboard
Draft
Deadweight
Displacement
Summer:
8.749 m
12.5 m
84178.7 MT
115855 MT
CARGO AND BALLAST HANDLING
Total cubic capacity (98%, excluding slop tanks):
144808 m3
Slop tank(s) capacity (98%):
0 m3