GAS-Carriers > 75,000 CBM
GAS-Carriers A-K > 75,000 CBM ( Part - 1 )
K. Freesia
"K. Freesia", at Singapore, March 10th, 2009.
( Photo Copyright Martin Klingsick )
"K. Freesia", on South China Sea on January 27th, 2009.
( Photo Copyright Ivan Meshkov )
"K. Freesia", on South China Sea on January 27th, 2009.
( Photo Copyright Ivan Meshkov )
"K. Freesia", on South China Sea on January 27th, 2009.
( Photo Copyright Ivan Meshkov )
"K. Freesia", arriving at Sembawang Shipyard, Singapore from Port Headland for dry-docking, May 27th, 2005.
( Photo Copyright Bruno Boissoneault )
 "K. Freesia" during Sea-trails.
( KLC Company photo )

Ship Info :
IMO number :
9186584
Name of ship :
K. FREESIA
(during 2000)
Call Sign :
H3DP
MMSI :
352645000
Gross tonnage :
95381
(during 2000)
DWT :
77022
Type of ship :
LNG Tanker
(during 2000)
Year of build :
2000
Flag :
Panama
(during 2000)
Status of ship :
In Service/Commission
(since 30/06/2000)
Last update :
12/01/2016

Info Korean Register of Shipping

General :
Flag
PANAMA
IMO No.
9186584
Port of Registry
PANAMA
ITC Tons
95,381.00
Official No. / Call Sign
27176-00-C / H3DP
RT on ITC
Keel Laid
1998-12-28
Gross Tons
95,381.00
Launching
1999-03-27
Deadweight MT
76,022.00
Built
2000-06-30
Navigation Area
Ocean Going

Ship's Particular :
IMO No.
9186584
Official No.
27176-00-C
Signal Letters
H3DP
Radio Installations
GMDSS A1+A2+A3
Ship's Name(English)
K. FREESIA
Ship's Name(Korean)
Former Names
Owner
MERIDIAN MARITIME SHIPHOLDING S.A.
Manager
KOREA LINE CORPORATION
Technical Manager
KLCSM CO., LTD.
Port of Registry
PANAMA
Flag
PANAMA
Class notations
-Hull
-Ship type
-Special feature

-Machinery
-Refrigerating. Installaion
+KRS1
LIQUEFIED GAS CARRIER
2G 3M (R)/0.25BAR,-163?,0.5SG(IGC)
IWS ERS ENV(IAFS,IOPP,ISPP,IAPP,IEE) CHA LI

UMA3 IGS
+KRM1
Special Description
Other Classification
BV
Tonnnages
-Gross
-Gross on ITC
-Net on ITC
-Deadweight
95,381
95,381
28,614
76,022
Freeboard Summer(mm)
9273
Draft(m)
12.020
Speed(Kt)
20.20
Propulsion System of Ship
S
Overall Length(m)
277.00
Reg. Dimensions(L X B X D)(m)
268.38 X 43.40 X 21.26
Rule Dimensions(L X B X D)(m)
262.42 X 43.46 X 26.00
No. of Decks
2DK
Bottom Framing
LF
No. of Trans. Bulkheads
8 W/T
Type of Superstructure
Kind of Chain
(Required Diameter(mm))
Grade III (102.0)
Cargo type & Capacity(m3)
lq 138015
Tank type & Capacity(m3)
Hatchway Number & Size(m)
No. & (SWL) of Derricks/Cranes
No. & Type of Engine
Bore & Stroke
Output kW/rpm
1ST

No. & Kind of Boiler
Pressure(kg/cm2)
Heating Surface
1Main Boiler WTB
75.5
0.0
2Main Boiler WTB
75.5
0.0
No. & Capacity of Generator
3 AC 4312kVA 450VOLT
Shipbuilder
Place of Built
Date of Built
DAEWOO SHIPBUILDING & MARINE ENG. CO., LTD.
GEOJE
30.06.2000
Date of Conversion
Hull No.
Date of Keel Laid
Date of Launching
2204
28.12.1998
27.03.1999
Engine Builders
Place of Manufacturer
Date of Manufacturer


Boiler Makers
Place of Manufacturer
Date of Manufacturer


12.1998