GAS-Carriers > 75,000 CBM
GAS-Carriers A-K > 75,000 CBM ( Part - 1 )
Hyundai Peacepia
"Hyundai Peacepia", at Isle Of Grain, UK, December 17th, 2018.
( Photo Copyright David Berg )
"Hyundai Peacepia", at Isle Of Grain, UK, December 17th, 2018.
( Photo Copyright Adam Michael Mills )
"Hyundai Peacepia", in Panama Canal, August 30th, 2017.
( Photo Copyright Kenneth R. Myers )
"Hyundai Peacepia", in Panama Canal, August 30th, 2017.
( Photo Copyright Kenneth R. Myers )
"Hyundai Peacepia", alongside in DSME, South Korea, May 31th, 2017.
( Photo Copyright     Tregarrick )

Ship info :
HYUNDAI PEACEPIA - IMO n° 9761853
Flag (Panama)
Call Sign 3EOW7
MMSI 374816000
Gross tonnage 115541 (since 01/06/2017)
DWT 98344
Type of ship LNG Tanker (since 01/06/2017)
Year of build 2017
Status In Service/Commission (since 05/06/2017)
Last update of ship particulars 30/07/2019

Korean Register of Shipping

General :
Flag
PANAMA
Class No.
1700045
Port of Registry
PANAMA
ITC Tons
115,541.00
Official No. / Call Sign
49348-PEXT-2 / 3EOW7
RT on ITC
Keel Laid
2015-12-17
Gross Tons
115,541.00
Launching
2016-12-03
Deadweight MT
98,344.00
Built
2017-06-05
Navigation Area
Ocean Going

IMO No.
9761853
Official No.
49348-PEXT-2
Signal Letters
3EOW7
Radio Installations
GMDSS A1+A2+A3
Ship's Name(English)
HYUNDAI PEACEPIA
Ship's Name(Korean)
Former Names
Owner
HLB S.A.
Manager
HYUNDAI LNG SHIPPING CO., LTD.
Technical Manager
HYUNDAI OCEAN SERVICE CO., LTD.
Port of Registry
PANAMA
Flag
PANAMA
Class notations
-Hull
-Ship type
-Special feature

-Machinery
-Refrigerating. Installaion
+KRS1
LIQUEFIED GAS CARRIER
2G 3M(R)/0.35bar,-163?,0.5SG(IGC)
SeaTrust(DSA2,FSA3,HCM) CLEAN1 IWS ERS IHM PSPC LG LI

UMA2 PMS BWT STCM NBS2 IGS
+KRM1
Special Description
Other Classification
LR
Tonnnages
-Gross
-Gross on ITC
-Net on ITC
-Deadweight
115,541
115,541
34,820
98,344
Freeboard Summer(mm)
8403
Draft(m)
12.721
Speed(Kt)
19.50
Propulsion System of Ship
M
Overall Length(m)
295.50
Reg. Dimensions(L X B X D)(m)
285.07 X 46.40 X 20.98
Rule Dimensions(L X B X D)(m)
280.25 X 46.40 X 26.50
No. of Decks
Bottom Framing
No. of Trans. Bulkheads
Type of Superstructure
Kind of Chain (Required Diameter(mm))
Cargo type & Capacity(m3)
Tank type & Capacity(m3)
FO 5137.2 FW 417.6 WB 61594.9
Hatchway Number & Size(m)
No. & (SWL) of Derricks/Cranes
No. & Type of Engine
Bore & Stroke
Output kW/rpm
2D: 2 SA 5 CY
700X3256
24100.00/68.2
No. & Kind of Boiler
Pressure(kg/cm2)
Heating Surface
1Auxiliary Boiler WTB
8.0
72.5
2Auxiliary Boiler WTB
8.0
72.5
No. & Capacity of Generator
4 X AC 4000KVA 6600VOLT
Shipbuilder
Place of Built
Date of Built
DAEWOO SHIPBUILDING & MARINE ENG. CO., LTD.
GEOJE
05.06.2017
Date of Conversion
Hull No.
Date of Keel Laid
Date of Launching
2452
17.12.2015
03.12.2016
Engine Builders
Place of Manufacturer
Date of Manufacturer
HSD ENGINE Co., Ltd.
CHANGWON
06.2016
Boiler Makers
Place of Manufacturer
Date of Manufacturer
Kangrim Heavy Industrial Co., Ltd.
CHANGWON
09.2016