GAS-Carriers > 75,000 CBM
Al Marrouna
Al Marrouna
See also : "Al Marrouna", sailing through the Suez-Channel

"Al Marrouna" heading out for gas trial.
( Photo Copyright Captain Geir Wiggen )
"Al Marrouna" heading out for gas trial.
( Photo Copyright Captain Geir Wiggen )
 
"Al Marrouna".
( Photo Copyright Captain Geir Wiggen )
 
"Al Marrouna".
( Copyright © Reserved )
 
"Al Marrouna" in the Suez Canal, 2010.
( Photo Copyright Piero Corona )
 
"Al Marrouna".
( Photo Copyright Piero Corona )
 
"Al Marrouna".
( Photo Copyright Piero Corona )
 
"Al Marrouna".
( Photo Copyright Piero Corona )
 
"Al Marrouna".
( Copyright © Reserved )

Vessel Details : Al Marrouna

Vessel's name:
Al Marrouna
Last updated:
Mar 23, 2010
Ex-name(s):
New Vessel
IMO number:
9325685
Flag:
Bahamas
Call sign:
C6VF5
Port of Registry:
Nassau
Summer DWT:
90617 MT
Type of vessel:
Gas
Built:
Oct 31, 2006
Type of hull:
Double Hull
Owner:
Seaspirit Leasing Ltd.
Class Society:
Lloyds Register
Operator:
Teekay Shipping (Glasgow) Ltd.

VESSEL DESCRIPTION
Date updated:
Mar 23, 2010
Vessel's name:
Al Marrouna
IMO number:
9325685
Vessel's previous name(s) and date(s) of change:
New Vessel (Not Applicable)
Date delivered:
Oct 31, 2006
Builder (where built):
DSME, Korea
Flag:
Bahamas
Port of Registry:
Nassau
Call sign:
C6VF5
Type of vessel:
Gas
Type of hull:
Double Hull
Classification society:
Lloyds Register
Length Over All (LOA):
288.2 M
Length Between Perpendiculars (LBP):
277.2 M
Extreme breadth (Beam):
43.4 M
Net Tonnage:
30633
Loadline
Freeboard
Draft
Deadweight
Displacement
Summer:
8.273 M
13.021 M
90617 MT
122339 MT
Total cubic capacity (98%, excluding slop tanks):
149539 M3
Slop tank(s) capacity (98%):
0 M3